Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16192 Tirunelveli Tambaram Antyodaya Express

Now adays , Nagercoil Jn. Tambaram Antyodaya Express operating with train number 16191 / 16192 which is one of the famous train that belonging to Southern Railway Zone, connects Nagercoil Jn and Tambaram station. The distance covered by the train in total is 764 km and the average operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and it takes about 17 hr 55 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 12 stations and intermediates at 128 stations that includes Tirunelveli, Madurai Jn, Tiruchirappalli, Villupuram Jn, Kovilpatti,Dindigul Jn,Thanjavur, Kumbakonam ,Mayiladuturai Jn and Chengalpattu covering the state of Tamil nadu. Nagercoil Jn. Tambaram Antyodaya Express has the maximum halt time of 20 Minutes in Villupuram jucntion.

As per the time table train leaves from Nagercoil Jn railway station at 15:50 pm and reaches Tambaram Railway Station on second day at 09:45 am with an average delay of 1 min. This train has service frequency on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Nagercoil Jn. Tambaram Antyodaya Express runs with LHB Rake and this Train has 20 coaches that includes only 18 second seating unreserved coaches. Average Fare charges for general coach passengers Rs 210/-. Passengers can order as per their preference from Travelkhana by calling on their helpline number to order fresh and hygienic food which would be delivered at their seat , because there is no pantry car services available inside the train . One can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 16192/

Check the current running status of 16192/Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16192 / Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 11:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

16:19

16:20

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

04:35

04:45

10

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival