Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16177/

Check the current running status of 16177/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16177 / Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jun 2021 12:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

23:30

-

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:50

02:52

2

-

2

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:34

03:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

03:51

03:52

1

-

2

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

04:27

04:28

1

-

2

N.A

Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)

04:37

04:38

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)(09484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT)(05615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:56 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Silchar -69 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishak COVID - 19 Special(05008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:10 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati COVID - 19 AC Double Decker Special(02707) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Tirupati Main -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special(06723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:10 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Kollam Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special(09215) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Hisar Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Special(09031) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 AC Special(02413) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 08:01 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gitanjali SF Special (PT)(02259) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 06:00 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special(04882) Departed from Munabao(MBF) at 10:30 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival