16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16177
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12654
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16177/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16177/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Lalgudi(LLI) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) 16177 Chennai Egmore 23:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:15 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) 12653 Chennai Egmore 23:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:15 Daily
Cholan Express (PT) 16853 Chennai Egmore 08:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:00 Daily
Cholan COVID - 19 Express Special 06795 Chennai Egmore 08:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:55 Daily
Cholan Express (PT) 16795 Chennai Egmore 08:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:00 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID - 19 SF Special 02653 Chennai Egmore 23:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16177.

  • How many days in a week 16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) train is 2m at Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Tindivanam, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:30 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16177 ?
  • 16177 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 337km between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
01074/ Udyog Nagri Special run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)