Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) which runs between KIK to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16176 / Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)(KIK - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 18 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16176 / Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
Karaikal (KIK) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagore (NCR) 21:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagappattinam Junction (NGT) 21:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 22:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Peralam Junction (PEM) 22:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 23:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sirkazhi (SY) 23:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chidambaram (CDM) 00:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 00:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 00:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 02:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tindivanam (TMV) 02:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 03:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 03:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tambaram (TBM) 04:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special(04887) Departed from Rishikesh(RKSH) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Barmer -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamayani COVID - 19 Special(01071) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:00 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Varanasi Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daund - Pune Shuttle Special(01492) Departed from Daund Junction(DD) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special(04604) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 17:40 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Bathinda Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special(05422) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at 17:02 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cuttack - Puri Express Special(08431) Departed from Cuttack Junction(CTC) at 17:00 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU Express Special(03278) Departed from Raghunathpur(RPR) at 16:15 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special(05148) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Bhatni Junction(BTT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhatni Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special(06850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli COVID-19 SF Special(02628) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival