Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) which runs between KIK to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16176 / Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)(KIK - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikal (KIK)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

21:28

21:38

10

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Peralam Junction (PEM)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16176 / Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-04-20 2021-04-19 2021-04-18 2021-04-17 2021-04-16 2021-04-15 2021-04-14
Karaikal (KIK) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagore (NCR) 21:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagappattinam Junction (NGT) 21:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 22:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Peralam Junction (PEM) 22:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 23:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sirkazhi (SY) 23:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chidambaram (CDM) 00:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 00:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 00:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 02:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tindivanam (TMV) 02:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 03:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 03:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tambaram (TBM) 04:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(06528) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:23 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)(02455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT)(02333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Festival Special(04131) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 16:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Udhampur -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special(04849) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 12:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Churu Junction(CUR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Churu Junction

  • Mathura - Alwar Special(04171) Departed from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 09:50 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Alwar Junction(AWR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Alwar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special(06275) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Arsikere Junction(ASK) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Arsikere Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special(03008) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 09:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Katwa Junction(KWAE) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Katwa Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special(07409) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special(07337) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 08:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Ballari Junction(BAY) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Ballari Junction