Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16115/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express

Check the current running status of 16115/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express which runs between MS to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16115 / Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express(MS - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:06 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27605580 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:40/18:43

18:45/18:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:17/19:13

19:19/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:39/19:38

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:49/19:48

19:51/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:19/20:18

20:20/20:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:59/21:15

21:20/21:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:42/21:39

21:43/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:53/21:50

27605783 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:18/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:06 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27605580 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:41/18:43

18:47/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:18/19:13

19:20/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:40/19:38

19:42/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:51/19:48

19:52/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:57/21:15

21:20/21:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:41/21:39

21:46/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:56/21:50

27605786 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:21/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:10 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27605580 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:41/18:43

18:45/18:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:18/19:13

19:21/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:42/19:38

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:54/19:48

19:56/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:20/20:18

20:22/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:10/21:15

21:26/21:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:48/21:39

21:48/21:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:59/21:50

27605789 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:24/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:13 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27605580 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:40/18:43

18:45/18:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:21/19:13

19:26/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:48/19:38

19:50/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

20:00/19:48

20:01/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:25/20:18

20:28/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:04/21:15

21:20/21:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:49/21:39

21:50/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

22:00/21:50

27605790 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:25/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:06 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27605580 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:40/18:43

18:45/18:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:21/19:13

19:23/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:45/19:38

19:47/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:57/19:48

19:58/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:28/20:18

20:29/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:06/21:15

21:22/21:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:39/21:39

21:42/21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Villianur (VI)

21:49/21:49

21:52/21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:15/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:09 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:32/18:30

27605582 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:45/18:43

18:46/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:23/19:13

19:30/19:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:54/19:38

19:55/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

20:05/19:48

20:07/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:35/20:18

20:36/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:13/21:15

21:20/21:20

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:42/21:39

21:46/21:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:56/21:50

27605786 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:21/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:12 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27605580 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:41/18:43

18:45/18:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:15/19:13

19:20/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:41/19:38

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:52/19:48

19:55/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:26/20:18

20:28/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:08/21:15

21:20/21:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:44/21:39

21:48/21:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:58/21:50

27605788 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:23/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16115 / Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirusulam (TLM) 18:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Tambaram (TBM) 18:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 19:13 5 min 5 min 8 min 8 min 10 min 2 min 12 min
Madurantakam (MMK) 19:38 2 min 4 min 10 min 7 min 16 min 3 min 10 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 19:48 3 min 6 min 12 min 9 min 17 min 4 min 11 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 20:18 0 min 2 min 7 min 10 min 17 min 8 min 7 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 21:39 2 min 9 min 10 min 0 min 3 min 5 min 1 min
Villianur (VI) 21:49 6 min 9 min 10 min 0 min 6 min 8 min 0 min
Puducherry (PDY) 22:15 6 min 9 min 10 min 0 min 6 min 8 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express(13304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 19:07 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14216) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express(22161) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Damoh(DMO) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Damoh 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vanchinad Express(16304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:46 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Surat 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express(12061) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express(22164) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12030) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express(18304) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 15:46 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express(22440) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi