16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express
  • Number
    16115
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16116
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Villianur(VI) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Puducherry(PDY) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express 16115 Chennai Egmore 18:10 Puducherry 22:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56867 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56037 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)