Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16054/Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express

Check the current running status of 16054/Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express which runs between TPTY to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16054 / Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(TPTY - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:32 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

10:12/10:10

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

Update/10:25

10:41/10:30

27674231 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:10/11:03

11:12/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:20/11:20

27674270 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:42/11:38

11:44/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:06/12:03

12:14/12:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:40/12:28

12:42/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

Update/12:58

13:00/13:00

27674370 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:28/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:31 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:32/10:25

10:50/10:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:28/11:03

11:30/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:31/11:20

27674281 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:58/11:38

12:00/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:20/12:03

12:23/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:49/12:28

12:51/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

13:18/12:58

13:20/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

14:00/13:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:31 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:31/10:25

10:42/10:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

11:12/11:03

11:13/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:20/11:20

27674270 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:46/11:38

11:48/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:20/12:03

12:23/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:42/12:28

12:44/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

13:18/12:58

13:20/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:30/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:28 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:33/10:25

10:50/10:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:22/11:03

11:24/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:25/11:20

27674275 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:53/11:38

11:55/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:15/12:03

12:18/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:42/12:28

12:44/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

13:18/12:58

13:20/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:44/13:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:19 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:32/10:25

10:41/10:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

11:14/11:03

11:16/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:20/11:20

27674270 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:45/11:38

11:48/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:08/12:03

12:10/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:37/12:28

12:38/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

13:03/12:58

13:04/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:19/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:15 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:35/10:25

10:45/10:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:18/11:03

11:19/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:21/11:20

27674271 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:46/11:38

11:47/11:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:05/12:03

12:07/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:34/12:28

12:36/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

13:00/12:58

13:02/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:42/13:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:25 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:31/10:25

10:50/10:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:21/11:03

11:22/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:23/11:20

27674273 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:50/11:38

11:52/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:13/12:03

12:16/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:41/12:28

12:43/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

13:00/12:58

13:02/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:24/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16054 / Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Tirupati Main (TPTY) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:25 7 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 10 min 6 min 15 min
Puttur (PUT) 11:03 25 min 9 min 19 min 11 min 15 min 18 min 19 min
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 11:18 11 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 4 min
Tiruttani (TRT) 11:38 20 min 8 min 15 min 7 min 8 min 12 min 12 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:03 17 min 17 min 12 min 5 min 2 min 10 min 6 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:28 21 min 14 min 14 min 9 min 6 min 13 min 10 min
Perambur (PER) 12:58 20 min 20 min 20 min 5 min 2 min 2 min 9 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 13:40 20 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:15 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival