16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express
  • Number
    16054
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16053
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:00 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:05 Chennai Central 22:10 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)