16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express
  • Number
    16054
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16053
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:00 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:05 Chennai Central 22:10 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express ?
  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Train Number is 16054.

  • How many days in a week 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express runs ?
  • 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express ?
  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express runs between Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16054 ?
  • 16054 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6,7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express?
  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 147km between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains