16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express
  • Number
    16054
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16053
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:00 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:05 Chennai Central 22:10 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)