Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15934/ASR NTSK EXP

Check the current running status of 15934/ASR NTSK EXP which runs between ASR to NTSK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15934 / ASR NTSK EXP(ASR - NTSK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station New Tinsukia Junction
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:56 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

15:42/Origin

15:42/15:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Beas Jn (BEAS)

16:20/16:08

16:23/16:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

16:52/16:45

17:00/16:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

17:55/17:55

18:05/18:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

23:12/20:18

23:19/20:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

00:21/21:30

00:27/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

1

Platform 4

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:39/00:47

03:50/00:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

05:41/02:23

05:54/02:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

07:20/03:34

07:22/03:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 46min

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:07/06:35

10:27/06:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

12:53/10:25

13:00/10:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

14:34/11:36

14:36/11:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

18:12/15:25

18:22/15:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

Platform 5

Ghazipur City (GCT)

19:34/17:00

19:41/17:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

20:34/18:00

20:40/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

22:20/19:35

22:34/19:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

23:41/21:50

23:45/21:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Desari (DES)

00:05/22:21

00:08/22:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:44/23:45

01:52/23:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

02:43/00:53

02:47/00:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

3

Platform 3

Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15/03:30

05:26/03:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

3

Platform 5

KishanGanj (KNE)

07:39/05:42

07:43/05:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

08:45/07:10

09:05/07:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

3

Platform 1

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

10:57/09:12

11:02/09:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

3

Platform 4

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:27/09:37

11:30/09:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

3

N.A

New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)

13:41/11:50

13:53/11:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

3

Platform 2

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

16:53/13:50

17:32/13:55

39 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

3

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

18:41/15:35

19:17/15:50

36 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

3

Platform 4

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

21:30/17:38

21:51/17:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

3

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

22:36/18:20

22:38/18:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

3

Platform 2

Lanka (LKA)

22:53/18:42

22:55/18:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

3

N.A

Lumding Jn (LMG)

23:40/19:25

00:22/19:30

-1398 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

3

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

01:19/20:04

01:31/20:06

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 25min

3

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

03:11/20:45

03:21/20:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 31min

3

Platform 2

Furkating Jn (FKG)

04:24/23:00

04:26/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 24min

3

N.A

Mariani Jn (MXN)

05:00/23:50

05:07/23:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 12min

3

Platform 1

Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

06:04/01:00

06:06/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 4min

4

Platform 1

New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

08:02/03:00

08:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 2min

4

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 15934 / ASR NTSK EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-17 2024-05-10 2024-05-03 2024-04-26 2024-04-19 2024-04-12 2024-04-05
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Origin 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Jn (BEAS) 16:08 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) 16:45 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 17:55 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 20:18 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 21:30 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 00:47 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 02:23 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 03:34 58 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 06:35 45 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC) 10:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 11:36 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:25 57 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 17:00 94 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballia (BUI) 18:00 107 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 19:35 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 21:50 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Desari (DES) 22:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 00:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Jn (KIR) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 05:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 09:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 09:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Guwahati (GHY) 15:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 17:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hojai (HJI) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lanka (LKA) 18:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lumding Jn (LMG) 19:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Diphu (DPU) 20:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dimapur (DMV) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Furkating Jn (FKG) 23:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mariani Jn (MXN) 23:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ASR NTSK EXP(15934) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived