Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15906 Vivek Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Dibrugarh–Kanyakumari Vivek Express, running with train number 15906? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Dibrugarh–Kanyakumari Vivek Express runs in between Dibrugarh junction and Kanyakumari junction in India. Train 15906 runs from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 4262 km. The operating speed of the train is 50.4 km/hour and the travel time is of around 96 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15906 leaves from Dibrugarh junction at 23:05 hours and reaches Kanyakumari junction at 09:55 hours on fifth day of travel. It stops by at 56 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kollam, Nagercoil, Coimbatore Main, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Renigunta, Eluru, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second AC tier, third AC tier and sleeper class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15906, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) which runs between DBRG to CAPE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15906 / Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)(DBRG - CAPE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

23:05

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

00:02

00:12

10

-

2

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

05:11

05:18

7

-

2

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

05:55

05:57

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

09:56

09:58

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

11:28

11:43

15

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

13:46

13:48

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

15:34

15:36

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

20:23

20:25

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:55

22:05

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

23:13

23:15

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

02:00

02:10

10

-

3

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

04:45

04:50

5

-

3

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

07:40

08:00

20

-

3

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

08:50

09:00

10

-

3

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

09:50

09:55

5

-

3

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

10:38

10:40

2

-

3

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

3

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

12:48

12:50

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

14:14

14:16

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:18

15:20

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:48

16:50

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:30

17:35

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:10

18:30

20

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:27

20:32

5

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:00

22:02

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:55

22:57

2

-

3

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

23:55

23:57

2

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:10

01:30

20

-

4

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

02:03

02:05

2

-

4

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

03:19

03:20

1

-

4

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:05

04:07

2

-

4

N.A

Eluru (EE)

05:24

05:25

1

-

4

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:10

07:25

15

-

4

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

08:59

09:00

1

-

4

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

10:04

10:05

1

-

4

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

14:10

14:15

5

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:08

16:10

2

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:53

17:55

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

19:25

19:30

5

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

20:30

20:35

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:18

21:20

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

22:25

22:30

5

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:47

23:50

3

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:02

01:05

3

-

5

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:53

01:55

2

-

5

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:25

02:30

5

-

5

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:37

03:40

3

-

5

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

04:40

04:41

1

-

5

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:30

05:35

5

-

5

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:10

07:15

5

-

5

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

09:15

09:20

5

-

5

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

09:55

destination

-

-

5

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15906 / Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-10-17 2020-10-10 2020-10-03 2020-09-26 2020-09-19 2020-09-12 2020-09-05
Dibrugarh (DBRG) origin cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 00:02 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mariani Junction (MXN) 02:45 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Furkating Junction (FKG) 03:58 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dimapur (DMV) 05:11 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Diphu (DPU) 05:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 07:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hojai (HJI) 08:23 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jagi Road (JID) 09:56 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Guwahati (GHY) 11:28 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 13:46 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 15:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 15:34 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 17:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 17:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 20:23 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 21:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 23:13 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 02:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 04:45 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 07:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 09:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 10:38 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Midnapore (MDN) 11:58 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hijli (HIJ) 12:48 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 14:14 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 15:18 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 16:48 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:10 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 20:27 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palasa (PSA) 22:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 22:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 23:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 01:10 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 02:03 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 03:19 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Eluru (EE) 05:24 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:10 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ongole (OGL) 08:59 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nellore (NLR) 10:04 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:10 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:08 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:53 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 19:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 20:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:18 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 22:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 23:47 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 01:02 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 01:53 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 03:37 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 04:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 07:10 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 09:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 09:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival