Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express

Alipurduar Lumding Intercity Express belongs to Northeast Frontier Railways zone. It operates with train numbers 15769 and 15770 from both ends. The train is connecting Alipurduar and Lumding stations in the country. It runs daily and covers a total distance of 446 km in about 9 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you have plans to travel in the express 15769? Want to know of the timetable of the express and make the bookings accordingly? The average running speed of the train 15769 is 45 km/hour. It stops by at 23 stoppages between Alipurduar and Lumding stations and a few of the leading ones where it stops by for more time are at New Bongaigaon, and Guwahati. The train 15769 runs from Alipurduar to Lumding station. As per the timetable, it leaves Alipurduar station at 03:45 hours and reaches Lumding station at 13:49 hours on the same day of journey. There are 12 coaches in the express. It is a completely general unreserved coach express. To get the tickets in the general unreserved coach, one has to reach the station on time and get the bookings at the railway station from the rail counters. There is no pantry car attached in the express. One can always place an order for delicious meals from the well-known e-catering food delivery service provider that is Travel Khana. There is an assurance that the food quality would be good, and every meal is prepared with freshest ingredients.

Spot your train is an excellent way to know about the train’s running schedule in a go. So, enter in the train number that is 15769 and get to know its exact location, departure time, when it is going to arrive at Lumding station, any delay is there or not and make the decisions. Safe travel!

Spot your running train status 15769/Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 15769/Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) which runs between APDJ to LMG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15769 / Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)(APDJ - LMG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Nalbari,NLV
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 08:32 07-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin/origin

/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

04:24/04:23

04:25/04:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

04:48/04:42

04:49/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

05:01/04:52

05:02/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

05:15/05:06

05:16/05:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:36/05:40

05:50/05:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

05:56/05:53

05:57/05:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

06:11/06:08

06:13/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sorbhog Junction (SBE)

06:42/06:26

06:43/06:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:55/06:36

06:56/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Pathsala (PBL)

07:22/06:55

07:24/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tihu (TIHU)

07:39/07:06

07:40/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)

07:54/07:29

07:55/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

08:10/07:54

08:21/07:55

11 min

Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:36/08:20

08:48/08:22

2

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

09:36/09:20

09:48/09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

09:56/09:40

10:16/09:50

10

-

1

N.A

Digaru (DGU)

10:49/10:33

11:01/10:35

2

-

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

11:11/10:55

11:23/10:57

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

11:40/11:24

11:52/11:26

2

-

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

11:58/11:42

12:09/11:43

1

-

1

N.A

Jamunamukh (JMK)

12:10/11:54

12:21/11:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:28/12:12

12:40/12:14

2

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

12:45/12:29

12:56/12:30

1

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

13:56/13:40

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction,LMG
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 13:37 06-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin/origin

/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

04:26/04:23

04:27/04:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

04:49/04:42

04:50/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

05:02/04:52

05:03/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

05:16/05:06

05:17/05:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

05:54/05:53

05:55/05:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

06:07/06:08

06:09/06:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sorbhog Junction (SBE)

06:44/06:26

06:45/06:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:56/06:36

06:58/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pathsala (PBL)

07:24/06:55

07:26/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Tihu (TIHU)

07:40/07:06

07:41/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)

07:56/07:29

08:06/07:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

08:22/07:54

08:24/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:49/08:20

08:51/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

09:33/09:20

09:35/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

09:50/09:40

10:10/09:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Digaru (DGU)

Update/10:33

10:55/10:35

28101925 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

11:16/10:55

11:18/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

11:48/11:24

11:50/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

12:10/11:42

12:12/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Jamunamukh (JMK)

12:26/11:54

12:28/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:45/12:12

12:47/12:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

13:01/12:29

13:03/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

13:36/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction,LMG
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 13:37 06-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin/origin

03:45/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

04:27/04:23

04:28/04:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

04:48/04:42

04:49/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

05:02/04:52

05:03/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

05:17/05:06

05:18/05:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:36/05:40

05:46/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

05:56/05:53

05:59/05:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

06:15/06:08

06:25/06:09

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Sorbhog Junction (SBE)

07:05/06:26

07:11/06:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

07:24/06:36

07:26/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Pathsala (PBL)

07:52/06:55

07:53/06:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Tihu (TIHU)

08:09/07:06

08:10/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)

08:24/07:29

08:25/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

08:42/07:54

08:44/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

09:02/08:20

09:04/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

09:44/09:20

10:24/09:22

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

10:41/09:40

11:00/09:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 3

Digaru (DGU)

11:47/10:33

11:48/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

11:16/10:55

11:18/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

12:44/11:24

12:55/11:26

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

13:18/11:42

13:20/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

N.A

Jamunamukh (JMK)

12:26/11:54

12:28/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

13:54/12:12

13:56/12:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

14:14/12:29

14:18/12:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

13:36/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction,LMG
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 13:54 04-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin/origin

03:45/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

04:35/04:23

04:36/04:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

04:58/04:42

04:59/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

05:15/04:52

05:16/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

05:27/05:06

05:27/05:07

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:36/05:40

05:46/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

06:00/05:53

06:01/05:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

06:20/06:08

06:21/06:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sorbhog Junction (SBE)

06:51/06:26

06:52/06:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

07:04/06:36

07:05/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Pathsala (PBL)

07:37/06:55

07:48/06:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Tihu (TIHU)

08:03/07:06

08:04/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)

08:21/07:29

08:22/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

08:37/07:54

08:39/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:58/08:20

09:07/08:22

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

09:44/09:20

09:45/09:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

10:05/09:40

10:15/09:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Digaru (DGU)

10:58/10:33

11:00/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

11:21/10:55

11:24/10:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

11:57/11:24

11:59/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

12:18/11:42

12:21/11:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Jamunamukh (JMK)

12:26/11:54

12:28/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:54/12:12

12:59/12:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

13:14/12:29

13:15/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

13:38/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction,LMG
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 13:46 03-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin/origin

/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

04:25/04:23

04:26/04:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

04:46/04:42

04:47/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

05:01/04:52

05:02/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

05:15/05:06

05:16/05:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:39/05:40

05:45/05:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

05:55/05:53

05:56/05:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

06:08/06:08

06:09/06:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sorbhog Junction (SBE)

06:27/06:26

06:28/06:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:43/06:36

06:47/06:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Pathsala (PBL)

07:11/06:55

07:12/06:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tihu (TIHU)

07:26/07:06

07:27/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)

07:40/07:29

07:41/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

07:55/07:54

07:58/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:18/08:20

08:22/08:22

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

09:23/09:20

09:24/09:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

09:45/09:40

10:03/09:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Digaru (DGU)

10:53/10:33

10:54/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

11:21/10:55

11:24/10:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

11:53/11:24

11:55/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

12:12/11:42

12:15/11:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jamunamukh (JMK)

12:26/11:54

12:28/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:49/12:12

12:52/12:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

13:05/12:29

13:08/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

13:39/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction,LMG
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 13:24 02-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin/origin

/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

04:23/04:23

04:24/04:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

04:45/04:42

04:46/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

04:59/04:52

05:00/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

05:14/05:06

05:15/05:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

05:52/05:53

05:54/05:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

06:12/06:08

06:14/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sorbhog Junction (SBE)

06:31/06:26

06:32/06:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:40/06:36

06:47/06:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Pathsala (PBL)

07:10/06:55

07:12/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tihu (TIHU)

07:28/07:06

07:29/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)

07:43/07:29

07:44/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

07:59/07:54

08:32/07:55

33 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:46/08:20

08:48/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

09:22/09:20

09:24/09:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

09:40/09:40

09:59/09:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Digaru (DGU)

10:37/10:33

10:38/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

11:00/10:55

11:02/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

11:32/11:24

11:34/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

11:53/11:42

11:54/11:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jamunamukh (JMK)

12:08/11:54

12:09/11:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:29/12:12

12:31/12:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

12:44/12:29

12:45/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

13:20/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lumding Junction,LMG
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 13:50 01-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

origin/origin

/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

04:35/04:23

04:36/04:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

05:00/04:42

05:01/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

05:16/04:52

05:17/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Basugaon (BSGN)

05:30/05:06

05:31/05:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

06:07/05:53

06:08/05:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bijni (BJF)

06:22/06:08

06:24/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sorbhog Junction (SBE)

06:47/06:26

06:48/06:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:58/06:36

06:59/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Pathsala (PBL)

07:25/06:55

07:27/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Tihu (TIHU)

07:43/07:06

07:44/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)

08:01/07:29

08:02/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Nalbari (NLV)

08:18/07:54

08:20/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

08:40/08:20

08:42/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

09:30/09:20

09:42/09:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

10:11/09:40

10:30/09:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Digaru (DGU)

11:06/10:33

11:08/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

11:00/10:55

11:02/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

11:32/11:24

11:34/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

12:13/11:42

12:15/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jamunamukh (JMK)

12:26/11:54

12:28/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

12:40/12:12

12:41/12:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

12:44/12:29

12:45/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

14:02/13:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15769 / Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)

Station Arrival 2023-06-06 2023-06-05 2023-06-04 2023-06-03 2023-06-02 2023-06-01 2023-05-31
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 04:23 3 min 4 min 12 min 2 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 04:42 7 min 6 min 16 min 4 min 3 min 18 min 1 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 04:52 10 min 10 min 23 min 9 min 7 min 24 min 7 min
Basugaon (BSGN) 05:06 10 min 11 min 21 min 9 min 8 min 24 min 7 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 05:53 1 min 3 min 7 min 2 min 0 min 14 min 1 min
Bijni (BJF) 06:08 0 min 7 min 12 min 0 min 4 min 14 min 6 min
Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 06:26 18 min 39 min 25 min 1 min 5 min 21 min 18 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 06:36 20 min 48 min 28 min 7 min 4 min 22 min 19 min
Pathsala (PBL) 06:55 29 min 57 min 42 min 16 min 15 min 30 min 27 min
Tihu (TIHU) 07:06 34 min 63 min 57 min 20 min 22 min 37 min 33 min
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 07:29 27 min 55 min 52 min 11 min 14 min 32 min 27 min
Nalbari (NLV) 07:54 28 min 48 min 43 min 1 min 5 min 24 min 19 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 08:20 29 min 42 min 38 min 0 min 26 min 20 min 29 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 09:20 13 min 24 min 24 min 3 min 2 min 10 min 58 min
Guwahati (GHY) 09:40 10 min 61 min 25 min 5 min 0 min 31 min 65 min
Digaru (DGU) 10:33 20 min 74 min 25 min 20 min 4 min 33 min 73 min
Jagi Road (JID) 10:55 21 min 21 min 26 min 26 min 5 min 5 min 74 min
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 11:24 24 min 80 min 33 min 29 min 8 min 8 min 71 min
Kampur (KWM) 11:42 28 min 96 min 36 min 30 min 11 min 31 min 66 min
Jamunamukh (JMK) 11:54 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 14 min 32 min 66 min
Hojai (HJI) 12:12 33 min 102 min 42 min 37 min 17 min 28 min 78 min
Lanka (LKA) 12:29 32 min 105 min 45 min 36 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 13:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 76 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 20:56 on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)(13426) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at 22:01 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)(12739) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 20:41 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Maveli Express (PT)(16604) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22955) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:45 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: On Time Arrived Bhuj

  • Kanchankanya Express (PT) (PT)(13150) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mithila Express (PT)(13021) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:47 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12240) Departed from Hisar Junction(HSR) at 10:07 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival