Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15724/Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 15724/Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express which runs between SMI to NJP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15724 / Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express(SMI - NJP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Sitamarhi Junction,SMI
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 17:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

origin

17:15

-

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

17:56

17:58

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

18:40

18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

21:51

21:53

2

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

01:05

01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15724 / Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-07-02 2020-06-25 2020-06-18 2020-06-11 2020-06-04 2020-05-28 2020-05-21
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Janakpur Road (JNR) 17:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kamtaul (KML) 17:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 20:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barauni Junction (BJU) 21:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Begusarai (BGS) 21:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Naugachia (NNA) 23:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katihar Junction (KIR) 01:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dalkhola (DLK) 02:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 02:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Aluabari Road Junction (AUB) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival