Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15721/Paharia Express

Check the current running status of 15721/Paharia Express which runs between DGHA to NJP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15721 / Paharia Express(DGHA - NJP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Digha (DGHA)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:18

18:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:05

21:55

50

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:50

22:52

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:46

23:48

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

01:28

01:29

1

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

09:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15721 / Paharia Express

Station Arrival 2020-07-04 2020-06-27 2020-06-20 2020-06-13 2020-06-06 2020-05-30 2020-05-23
Digha (DGHA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 17:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 18:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Mecheda (MCA) 19:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bagnan (BZN) 19:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Uluberia (ULB) 19:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 23:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 00:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Salar (SALE) 00:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 01:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 01:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 05:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 09:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival