Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15716 Garib Nawaz Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Garib Nawaz Express, running with train number 15716? Belonging to North East Frontier Railways, Garib Nawaz Express runs in between Ajmer junction and Kishanganj junction in India. Train 15716 runs from Ajmer junction to Kishanganj junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1835 km. The operating speed of the train is 54 km/hour and the travel time is of around 40 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15716 leaves from Ajmer junction at 11:05 hours and reaches Kishanganj junction at 03:15 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 28 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Katihar, Naugachia, Barauni, Hajipur, Chhapra, Ballia, Rudauli, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Moradabad, Old Delhi, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15716, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15716/

Check the current running status of 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15716 / Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 15:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

11:50

-

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

12:55

12:57

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

14:00

14:10

10

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

14:52

14:54

2

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

16:24

16:27

3

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

16:44

16:46

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

17:57

18:02

5

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

18:57

18:59

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

20:00

20:30

30

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:50

23:58

8

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:21

01:23

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

02:27

02:29

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:20

05:35

15

-

2

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

07:01

07:02

1

-

2

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

10:04

10:29

25

-

2

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

12:35

12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:15

14:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:05

16:20

15

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:15

20:25

10

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

22:03

22:05

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

00:25

00:45

20

-

3

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

02:22

02:24

2

-

3

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

02:47

02:49

2

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

03:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival