Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15713 InterCity Express

Want to get an insight of the intercity express, also been known as Katihar - Patna InterCity Express running with train number 15713? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same. The intercity express belongs to Northeast Frontier Railway zone and runs in between Patna and Katihar junction across the country. Train 15713 runs from Katihar junction to Patna junction in India and it runs on daily basis, except Sunday. The distance travelled by the train in total is 290 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours.

Want to know the timing of the train 15713 at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15713 leaves from Katihar junction at 06:15 hours and reaches Patna junction at 13:15 hours. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey in total and few of them are at Kursela, Naugachia, Narayanpur, Pasraha, Mansi, Khagaria, Lakhminia, Begusarai, Barauni, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb. The train has 17 coaches available in total as of now including AC chair car, general unreserved and chair car coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per the choice and convenience. Also, to know about the train’s whereabouts and actual location, it is advisable to do access the utility that is Spot your train

Spot your running train status 15713/INTERCITY EXP

Check the current running status of 15713/INTERCITY EXP which runs between KIR to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15713 / INTERCITY EXP(KIR - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Katihar Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:21 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Jn (KIR)

Origin/Origin

06:15/06:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Semapur (SMO)

06:30/06:30

06:32/06:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:42/06:42

06:44/06:44

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kursela (KUE)

06:57/06:57

06:59/06:59

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naugachia (NNA)

07:16/07:16

07:18/07:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Thana Bihpur (THB)

07:31/07:31

07:33/07:33

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Narayanpur (NNR)

07:41/07:41

07:43/07:43

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Pasraha (PSR)

07:55/07:55

07:57/07:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:10/08:10

08:12/08:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:26/08:26

08:28/08:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:41

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Lakhminia (LKN)

08:58/08:58

09:00/09:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

09:18/09:18

09:20/09:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

11:03/11:03

11:05/11:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

11:20/11:20

11:22/11:22

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

11:38/11:38

11:40/11:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:15/12:15

12:17/12:17

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:00/13:00

13:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:21 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Jn (KIR)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Semapur (SMO)

06:32/06:30

06:34/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:45/06:42

06:48/06:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kursela (KUE)

07:01/06:57

07:04/06:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Naugachia (NNA)

07:22/07:16

07:24/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Thana Bihpur (THB)

07:37/07:31

07:39/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Narayanpur (NNR)

07:47/07:41

07:50/07:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Pasraha (PSR)

08:02/07:55

08:04/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:16/08:10

08:18/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:32/08:26

08:38/08:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:47/08:39

08:50/08:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:10/08:58

09:12/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

09:28/09:18

09:30/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

09:50/09:50

10:04/09:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

11:03/11:03

11:05/11:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

11:27/11:20

11:29/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

11:58/11:38

12:00/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:46/12:15

12:48/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:00/13:00

13:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:03 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Jn (KIR)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Semapur (SMO)

06:33/06:30

06:35/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:45/06:42

06:48/06:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kursela (KUE)

07:02/06:57

07:04/06:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Naugachia (NNA)

07:20/07:16

07:23/07:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Thana Bihpur (THB)

07:35/07:31

07:37/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Narayanpur (NNR)

07:45/07:41

07:48/07:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Pasraha (PSR)

08:00/07:55

08:02/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:17/08:10

08:20/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:36/08:26

08:39/08:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:50/08:39

08:53/08:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:25/08:58

09:28/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

09:45/09:18

09:48/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

10:09/09:50

10:15/09:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

11:03/11:03

11:06/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

11:32/11:20

11:34/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

12:07/11:38

12:09/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:50/12:15

12:52/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:00/13:00

13:00/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Jn (KIR)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Semapur (SMO)

06:34/06:30

06:37/06:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:46/06:42

06:49/06:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kursela (KUE)

07:03/06:57

07:06/06:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Naugachia (NNA)

07:23/07:16

07:25/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Thana Bihpur (THB)

07:38/07:31

07:40/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Narayanpur (NNR)

07:48/07:41

07:50/07:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Pasraha (PSR)

08:02/07:55

08:04/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:23/08:10

08:25/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:39/08:26

08:41/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:51/08:39

08:57/08:41

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:23/08:58

09:25/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

09:44/09:18

09:47/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

10:05/09:50

10:13/09:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

11:13/11:03

11:16/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

11:36/11:20

11:38/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

11:58/11:38

12:01/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:42/12:15

12:45/12:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:00/13:00

13:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Jn (KIR)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Semapur (SMO)

06:42/06:30

06:45/06:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:56/06:42

06:58/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kursela (KUE)

07:12/06:57

07:14/06:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Naugachia (NNA)

07:34/07:16

07:37/07:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Thana Bihpur (THB)

07:51/07:31

07:53/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Narayanpur (NNR)

08:02/07:41

08:03/07:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Pasraha (PSR)

08:15/07:55

08:18/07:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:32/08:10

08:35/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:48/08:26

08:51/08:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

09:00/08:39

09:03/08:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:27/08:58

09:31/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

09:49/09:18

09:51/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

10:05/09:50

10:14/09:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

11:13/11:03

11:15/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

11:44/11:20

11:46/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

12:16/11:38

12:18/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

13:04/12:15

13:06/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:23/13:00

13:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Jn (KIR)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Semapur (SMO)

06:32/06:30

06:35/06:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:46/06:42

06:49/06:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kursela (KUE)

07:03/06:57

07:05/06:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Naugachia (NNA)

07:22/07:16

07:25/07:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Thana Bihpur (THB)

07:37/07:31

07:39/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Narayanpur (NNR)

07:48/07:41

07:50/07:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Pasraha (PSR)

08:02/07:55

08:05/07:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:20/08:10

08:23/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:43/08:26

08:48/08:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:58/08:39

09:03/08:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:32/08:58

09:34/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

09:56/09:18

09:59/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

10:25/09:50

10:34/09:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

11:05/11:03

11:08/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

11:31/11:20

11:33/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

12:02/11:38

12:06/11:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:55/12:15

12:58/12:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:06/13:00

13:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Jn (KIR)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Semapur (SMO)

06:41/06:30

06:43/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:53/06:42

06:55/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kursela (KUE)

07:09/06:57

07:12/06:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Naugachia (NNA)

07:29/07:16

07:31/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Thana Bihpur (THB)

07:44/07:31

07:46/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Narayanpur (NNR)

07:54/07:41

07:56/07:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Pasraha (PSR)

08:08/07:55

08:11/07:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:23/08:10

08:25/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:42/08:26

08:49/08:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:58/08:39

09:01/08:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:22/08:58

09:24/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

09:43/09:18

09:45/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

10:01/09:50

10:07/09:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

11:12/11:03

11:17/11:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

11:37/11:20

11:39/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

12:04/11:38

12:06/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:50/12:15

12:52/12:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:00/13:00

13:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 15713 / INTERCITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13
Katihar Jn (KIR) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Semapur (SMO) 06:30 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 06:42 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Kursela (KUE) 06:57 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Naugachia (NNA) 07:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thana Bihpur (THB) 07:31 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Narayanpur (NNR) 07:41 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Pasraha (PSR) 07:55 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Maheshkhunt (MSK) 08:10 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Mansi Jn (MNE) 08:26 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 08:39 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Lakhminia (LKN) 08:58 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Begusarai (BGS) 09:18 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
New Barauni Jn (NBJU) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 11:03 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Barh (BARH) 11:20 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:38 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:15 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:00 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP(15713) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(15713) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(15713) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(15713) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(15713) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(15713) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(15713) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived