Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15713 InterCity Express

Want to get an insight of the intercity express, also been known as Katihar - Patna InterCity Express running with train number 15713? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same. The intercity express belongs to Northeast Frontier Railway zone and runs in between Patna and Katihar junction across the country. Train 15713 runs from Katihar junction to Patna junction in India and it runs on daily basis, except Sunday. The distance travelled by the train in total is 290 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours.

Want to know the timing of the train 15713 at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15713 leaves from Katihar junction at 06:15 hours and reaches Patna junction at 13:15 hours. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey in total and few of them are at Kursela, Naugachia, Narayanpur, Pasraha, Mansi, Khagaria, Lakhminia, Begusarai, Barauni, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb. The train has 17 coaches available in total as of now including AC chair car, general unreserved and chair car coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per the choice and convenience. Also, to know about the train’s whereabouts and actual location, it is advisable to do access the utility that is Spot your train

Spot your running train status 15713/

Check the current running status of 15713/Katihar - Patna InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15713 / Katihar - Patna InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 12:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

06:28

06:30

2

-

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

06:41

06:43

2

-

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

06:58

07:00

2

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

07:22

07:24

2

-

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

07:41

07:43

2

-

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

07:51

07:53

2

-

1

N.A

Pasraha (PSR)

08:07

08:09

2

-

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

08:24

08:26

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:08

09:10

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:00

10:05

5

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:58

11:00

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

11:17

11:19

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:35

11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival