15713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Patna InterCity Express
  • Number
    15713
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    289km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15714
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 289km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Barh(BARH) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 05713 Katihar Junction 06:15 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Katihar - Patna InterCity Express 15713 Katihar Junction 06:15 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Express Train Number is 15713.

  • How many days in a week 15713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Express train is 5m at New Barauni Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Express runs between Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15713 ?
  • 15713 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number 5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Patna InterCity Express?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 289km between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Patna InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11077/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ CORBET PRK LINK run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ SOMNATH EXPRESS run from GANDHINAGAR CAP to VERAVAL. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22731/ MUMBAI EXP run from HYDERABAD DECAN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ YERCAUD SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Erode Jn. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)