Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express

Check the current running status of 15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express which runs between KYQ to SVDK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15655 / Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express(KYQ - SVDK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

13:55

14:05

10

-

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

14:32

14:34

2

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

15:29

15:34

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

16:50

16:55

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:15

18:25

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

22:00

22:20

20

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

00:34

00:36

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:15

01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

03:38

03:41

3

-

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

05:00

05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

07:41

07:43

2

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

07:57

08:00

3

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

08:47

08:52

5

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

13:05

13:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

14:20

14:40

20

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

15:18

15:20

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:46

15:49

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

17:00

17:10

10

-

2

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

20:15

20:25

10

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:40

01:48

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:53

03:55

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

05:00

05:10

10

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:40

06:45

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:45

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

09:45

09:50

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

11:40

11:45

5

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:40

13:50

10

-

3

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

14:50

14:52

2

-

3

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

16:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15655 / Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express

Station Arrival 2020-05-31 2020-05-24 2020-05-17 2020-05-10 2020-05-03 2020-04-26 2020-04-19
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) origin cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:27 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 13:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 14:32 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 15:29 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 16:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 16:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 19:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 20:20 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 22:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naugachia (NNA) 23:07 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 23:59 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Begusarai (BGS) 00:34 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 02:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 03:38 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 04:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) 05:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raxaul Junction (RXL) 06:45 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sagauli Junction (SGL) 07:41 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bettiah (BTH) 07:57 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 08:47 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 13:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 14:20 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 15:18 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 15:46 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 17:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sitapur (STP) 20:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:59 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:53 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 05:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 06:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 09:45 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udhampur (UHP) 14:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 16:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival