Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15639/

Check the current running status of 15639/Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15639 / Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra )( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Nov 2020 21:25
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

14:25

-

-

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

14:43

14:45

2

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:15

15:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:48

15:53

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:28

16:33

5

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:15

19:20

5

-

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

20:28

20:43

15

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

21:45

21:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:10

00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:52

02:02

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

02:48

03:13

25

-

2

N.A

Siuri (SURI)

04:29

04:31

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

05:47

05:52

5

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

07:34

07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

08:30

08:40

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:35

10:37

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

12:40

12:50

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

15:31

15:33

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

18:15

18:25

10

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

20:10

20:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

21:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival