Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15632 Guwahati Barmer Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Barmer Guwahati Express, running with train number 15632? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Barmer Guwahati Express runs in between Barmer junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 15632 runs from Guwahati junction to Barmer junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2543 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 50 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15632 leaves from Guwahati junction at 10:45 hours and reaches Barmer junction at 10:00 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Balotra, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Jaipur, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Patna, Allahabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15632, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15632/

Check the current running status of 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15632 / Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Sep 2020 19:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

10:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

11:45

11:50

5

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

13:55

14:05

10

-

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

15:29

15:34

5

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:15

18:25

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

19:55

19:57

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

22:05

22:20

15

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:12

02:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:59

09:19

20

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:05

14:13

8

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

17:55

18:20

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

19:28

19:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:10

23:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

01:02

01:04

2

-

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

01:16

01:19

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

02:21

02:24

3

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:42

04:20

38

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

06:00

06:10

10

-

3

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

06:42

06:45

3

-

3

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

07:49

07:54

5

-

3

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

08:30

08:35

5

-

3

N.A

Barmer (BME)

10:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival