Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15601/Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15601/Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between SCL to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15601 / Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(SCL - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 16:09
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

19:25

19:50

25

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

00:37/01:00

01:25/01:25

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

04:49/05:55

06:15/06:15

86 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:23/08:10

08:25/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:25/09:33

09:35/09:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:46/13:15

13:56/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:30/16:45

17:10/17:10

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:05/20:20

20:30/20:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:15/22:15

22:25/22:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47/01:43

01:58/01:58

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

05:26/04:09

05:36/04:19

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

3

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:45/06:45

10:55/06:50

10 min

Late by 4hr 5min

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:09/13:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

3

Platform 15

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 17:55
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin/origin

18:31/18:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

19:26/19:25

19:51/19:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

21:45/22:00

22:10/22:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

00:50/01:00

01:25/01:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

04:56/05:55

06:15/06:15

79 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:20/08:10

08:22/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:25/09:33

09:35/09:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:40/13:15

13:49/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:53/16:45

17:11/17:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:28/20:20

20:31/20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:21/22:15

22:27/22:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:36/01:43

01:58/01:58

22 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

05:38/04:09

05:58/04:19

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

3

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:14/06:45

10:29/06:50

15 min

Late by 3hr 39min

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:43/13:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

3

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Feb 2020 16:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin/origin

18:32/18:30

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

19:20/19:25

20:00/19:50

40 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

22:36/22:00

22:42/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

01:15/01:00

01:30/01:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:26/05:55

06:22/06:15

56 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:33/08:10

08:35/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:30/09:33

09:35/09:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:39/13:15

13:50/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:45/16:45

17:10/17:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:20/20:20

20:30/20:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:15/22:15

22:30/22:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:36/01:43

01:58/01:58

22 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:59/04:09

05:09/04:19

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

3

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:08/06:45

09:18/06:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:05/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 5min

3

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 16:54
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

19:25/19:25

20:30/19:50

65 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

22:31/22:00

22:36/22:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

01:07/01:00

01:32/01:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:09/05:55

06:15/06:15

66 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:32/08:10

08:42/08:12

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:32/09:33

09:38/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:20/13:15

13:28/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:35/16:45

17:10/17:10

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:50/22:15

22:59/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:44/01:43

01:59/01:58

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:35/04:09

04:44/04:19

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:22/06:45

08:34/06:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:35/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 35min

3

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 02:26
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin/origin

18:31/18:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

19:35/19:25

20:00/19:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

22:13/22:00

22:18/22:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

01:15/01:00

01:40/01:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:18/05:55

06:15/06:15

57 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:51/08:10

10:25/08:12

94 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

13:05/09:33

13:15/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

17:34/13:15

17:44/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

20:59/16:45

21:21/17:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

03:49/22:15

03:57/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:36/01:43

07:45/01:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 47min

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

12:46/04:09

12:56/04:19

10 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 37min

3

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:03/06:45

17:16/06:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 10hr 26min

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

02:14/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 13hr 14min

3

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 15 Jan 2020 21:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin/origin

18:31/18:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

19:18/19:25

19:50/19:50

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

21:46/22:00

22:11/22:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

00:49/01:00

01:25/01:25

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:27/05:55

06:15/06:15

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:30/08:10

08:31/08:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:47/09:33

10:15/09:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:55/13:15

14:03/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:48/16:45

17:13/17:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

23:03/22:15

23:11/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:30/01:43

03:40/01:58

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

08:41/04:09

08:56/04:19

15 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 37min

3

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

12:26/06:45

12:57/06:50

31 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 7min

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

20:49/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 7hr 49min

3

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 06 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 08 Jan 2020 19:20
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin/origin

18:33/18:30

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

19:31/19:25

19:56/19:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

22:05/22:00

22:16/22:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

00:54/01:00

01:25/01:25

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:45/05:55

06:15/06:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:40/08:10

08:42/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:24/09:33

09:37/09:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:28/13:15

13:38/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:47/16:45

17:10/17:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:39/22:15

22:49/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:16/01:43

02:24/01:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

05:44/04:09

05:54/04:19

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

3

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:03/06:45

10:31/06:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

3

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

19:20/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 20min

3

Platform 12

Train Delay Pattern of 15601 / Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-17 2020-02-10 2020-02-03 2020-01-27 2020-01-20 2020-01-13 2020-01-06
Silchar (SCL) origin 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 3 min
Badarpur Junction (BPB) 19:25 0 min 1 min -5 min 0 min 10 min -7 min 6 min
New Haflong (NHLG) 22:00 0 min -15 min 36 min 31 min 13 min -14 min 5 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 01:00 -23 min -10 min 15 min 7 min 15 min -11 min -6 min
Guwahati (GHY) 05:55 -66 min -59 min -29 min -46 min -37 min -28 min -10 min
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 08:10 13 min 10 min 23 min 22 min 41 min 20 min 30 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 09:33 -8 min -8 min -3 min -1 min 212 min 14 min -9 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 13:15 31 min 25 min 24 min 5 min 259 min 40 min 13 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 16:45 -15 min 8 min 0 min -10 min 254 min 3 min 2 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 22:15 0 min 6 min 0 min 35 min 334 min 48 min 24 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:43 4 min -7 min -7 min 1 min 353 min 107 min 33 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:09 77 min 89 min 50 min 26 min 517 min 272 min 95 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:45 240 min 209 min 143 min 97 min 618 min 341 min 198 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00 249 min 283 min 185 min 215 min 794 min 469 min 380 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:20 -15 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Renigunta - Jaipur Special(09716) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 178 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12217) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)(13202) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:25 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 544 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:50 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)(13050) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:10 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)(13202) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:25 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 529 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:50 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express(19667) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12864) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 19:35 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 661 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival