15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    15601
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2279km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15602
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15601/ Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2279km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15601/ Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:10 08:12 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:58 15 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:09 04:19 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 15601 Silchar 18:30 New Delhi 13:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 15601.

  • How many days in a week 15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 25m at Badarpur Junction, Lumding Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Silchar to New Delhi. It departs from Silchar at 18:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15601 ?
  • 15601 arrives on platform number 1 at Silchar and at platform number 10 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 42h 30m to cover total distance of 2279km between Silchar and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)