15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    15601
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2279km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15602
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15601/ Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2279km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15601/ Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:05 08:07 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:58 15 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:08 04:18 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 15601 Silchar 18:30 New Delhi 13:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)