15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    15601
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2279km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15602
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15601/ Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2279km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15601/ Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:10 08:12 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:10 25 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:58 15 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:09 04:19 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 15601 Silchar 18:30 New Delhi 13:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)