Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15554/JYG BGP EXP

Check the current running status of 15554/JYG BGP EXP which runs between JYG to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15554 / JYG BGP EXP (JYG - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaynagar
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:40 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Origin/Origin

20:30/20:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:56/20:56

20:58/20:58

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:12/21:12

21:14/21:14

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:35/21:35

21:40/21:40

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

21:53/21:53

21:55/21:55

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

BEGUSARAI (BGS)

01:41/01:41

01:43/01:43

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:13/02:13

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:41

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:02 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:58/20:56

21:02/20:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:16/21:12

21:18/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:42/21:35

21:57/21:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:07/21:53

22:09/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:28/23:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:26/01:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

BEGUSARAI (BGS)

01:41/01:41

01:43/01:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:14/02:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:37/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:53/03:53

03:56/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:23/04:20

04:24/04:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:40 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:58/20:56

21:02/20:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:16/21:12

21:18/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:42/21:35

21:57/21:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:07/21:53

22:09/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:28/23:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:26/01:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

BEGUSARAI (BGS)

01:41/01:41

01:43/01:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:14/02:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:37/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:53/03:53

03:56/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:23/04:20

04:24/04:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:44 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:58/20:56

21:00/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:14/21:12

21:16/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:38/21:35

21:48/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:00/21:53

22:01/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:45/00:12

35 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:20/01:15

01:32/01:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

BEGUSARAI (BGS)

01:52/01:41

01:53/01:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ)

02:14/02:11

02:20/02:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:37/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:57/03:53

03:58/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:05/04:02

04:06/04:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:23/04:20

04:25/04:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:43/04:39

04:44/04:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

20:56/20:56

21:05/20:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:17/21:12

21:19/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:35/21:35

21:45/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

21:55/21:53

21:57/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:12/00:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:26/01:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

BEGUSARAI (BGS)

01:43/01:41

01:45/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:18/02:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:37/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:20/04:20

04:22/04:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:39/04:39

04:41/04:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:46 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:31/Origin

20:31/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

21:04/20:56

21:06/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:28/21:12

21:30/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:50/21:35

22:00/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:12/21:53

22:13/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:28/23:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:10/00:10

00:22/00:12

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BEGUSARAI (BGS)

01:44/01:41

01:46/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ)

02:12/02:11

02:16/02:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:48/03:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

04:08/03:53

04:09/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:33/04:20

04:34/04:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:48/04:39

04:50/04:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:45 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

20:32/Origin

20:32/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

MADHUBANI (MBI)

21:05/20:56

21:12/20:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

SAKRI JN (SKI)

21:24/21:12

21:26/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

21:42/21:35

21:51/21:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

LAHERIA SARAI (LSI)

22:02/21:53

22:04/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

23:22/23:22

23:27/23:27

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

00:30/00:10

00:36/00:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BEGUSARAI (BGS)

01:43/01:41

01:45/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ)

02:11/02:11

02:20/02:13

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

MONGHYR (MGR)

03:30/03:30

03:36/03:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

RATANPUR (RPUR)

04:02/03:53

04:03/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

BARIARPUR (BUP)

04:10/04:02

04:12/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

04:26/04:20

04:28/04:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

NATHNAGAR (NAT)

04:43/04:39

04:48/04:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

05:15/05:15

05:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15554 / JYG BGP EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08
JAYNAGAR (JYG) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MADHUBANI (MBI) 20:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAKRI JN (SKI) 21:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 21:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BEGUSARAI (BGS) 01:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 02:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MONGHYR (MGR) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RATANPUR (RPUR) 03:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BARIARPUR (BUP) 04:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 04:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JYG BGP EXP (15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP (15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP (15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP (15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP (15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP (15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JYG BGP EXP (15554) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived