Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15550/Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 15550/Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express which runs between PNBE to JYG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15550 / Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express(PNBE - JYG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 21:43 07-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

15:45/15:45

15:50/15:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:37/16:35

16:41/16:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

17:10/16:55

17:12/16:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:51/17:30

17:56/17:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:50/18:50

19:15/19:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

20:25/20:00

20:40/20:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

20:58/20:26

21:00/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

21:12/20:42

21:14/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

21:39/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 21:40 06-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

15:44/15:45

15:50/15:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:35/16:35

16:40/16:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:57/16:55

17:00/16:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:38/17:30

17:49/17:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:36/18:50

19:15/19:15

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

20:17/20:00

20:24/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

20:49/20:26

20:52/20:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

21:08/20:42

21:10/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Jaynagar (JYG)

21:37/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 21:36 05-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

15:45/15:45

15:52/15:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:31/16:35

16:40/16:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:59/16:55

17:01/16:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:41/17:30

17:48/17:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:50/18:50

19:15/19:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

20:21/20:00

20:25/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

20:47/20:26

20:50/20:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

21:08/20:42

21:10/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

21:35/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 21:44 04-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

15:48/15:45

15:51/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:37/16:35

16:41/16:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:59/16:55

17:01/16:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:39/17:30

17:44/17:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:50/18:50

19:42/19:15

52 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

20:38/20:00

20:41/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

21:01/20:26

21:04/20:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

21:18/20:42

21:20/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

21:44/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 21:45 02-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

15:46/15:45

15:52/15:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:34/16:35

16:40/16:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:56/16:55

16:59/16:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:37/17:30

17:45/17:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:39/18:50

19:15/19:15

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

20:31/20:00

20:39/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

21:01/20:26

21:04/20:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

21:18/20:42

21:20/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

21:44/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2023
  • Last Updated 22:09 01-Jun-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

15:47/15:45

15:51/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:36/16:35

16:40/16:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:57/16:55

17:00/16:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:39/17:30

17:46/17:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:39/18:50

19:24/19:15

45 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

20:54/20:00

21:01/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

21:21/20:26

21:24/20:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

21:41/20:42

21:41/20:44

0 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

22:09/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 15550 / Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2023-06-07 2023-06-06 2023-06-05 2023-06-04 2023-06-02 2023-06-01 2023-05-31
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 15:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 2 min 1 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:35 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 5 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:55 15 min 2 min 4 min 4 min 1 min 2 min 10 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:30 21 min 8 min 11 min 9 min 7 min 9 min 28 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 18:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 20:00 25 min 17 min 21 min 38 min 31 min 54 min 40 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 20:26 32 min 23 min 21 min 35 min 35 min 55 min 38 min
Madhubani (MBI) 20:42 30 min 26 min 26 min 36 min 36 min 59 min 43 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 21:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 29 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:31 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:41 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maithili Express(15234) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Rewari - Jodhpur Express(14824) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 12:16 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Rayagada - Guntur Express(17244) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at 15:31 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express(22104) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at 23:10 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)(15636) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Okha 171 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)(04255) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at 16:40 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival