15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15550
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15549
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:52 16:57 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:40 20:05 25 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55528 Patna Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily
Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 15550 Patna Junction 15:30 Jaynagar 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express ?
  • Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express Train Number is 15550.

  • How many days in a week 15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express ?
  • Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express runs between Patna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Patna Junction at 15:30 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15550 ?
  • 15550 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express?
  • Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 244km between Patna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)