15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15550
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15549
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:52 16:57 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:40 20:05 25 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 15550 Patna Junction 15:30 Jaynagar 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)