15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15550
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15549
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:52 16:57 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:40 20:05 25 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 15550 Patna Junction 15:30 Jaynagar 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)