15550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    15550
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15549
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:50 19:15 25 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express 15550 Patna Junction 15:15 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15528 Patna Junction 17:05 Jaynagar 03:55 Daily
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55528 Patna Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special 05550 Patna Junction 15:25 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express ?
  • Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express Train Number is 15550.

  • How many days in a week 15550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express ?
  • Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs between Patna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Patna Junction at 15:15 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15550 ?
  • 15550 arrives on platform number 3 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express?
  • Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 244km between Patna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)