Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express, running with train number 15549? Belonging to Eastern Central Railways, Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express runs in between Patna junction and Jaynagar junction in India. Train 15549 runs from Jaynagar junction to Patna junction across the country and runs on daily basis except Saturday. The distance travelled by the train in total is 244 km. The operating speed of the train is 29 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 30 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15549 leaves from Jaynagar junction at 05:10 hours and reaches Patna junction at 13:40 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Madhubani, Sakri, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Bhagwanpur, Sonpur, etc. The train has 11 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15549, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15549/Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 15549/Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express which runs between JYG to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15549 / Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express(JYG - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 12:21 01-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

05:27/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:53/05:50

05:55/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

06:14/06:06

06:16/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

07:02/06:50

07:05/06:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:04/08:00

08:29/08:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:41/09:20

09:46/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

10:21/09:52

10:22/09:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

10:39/10:20

10:42/10:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

11:20/11:50

11:55/11:55

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:21/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 12:30 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

05:27/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:53/05:50

05:56/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

06:12/06:06

06:15/06:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:36/06:50

06:55/06:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:40/08:00

08:25/08:25

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:18/09:20

09:27/09:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

10:02/09:52

10:05/09:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

10:37/10:20

10:42/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

11:33/11:50

11:55/11:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:30/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 30 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 12:58 30-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

05:26/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:51/05:50

05:54/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

06:09/06:06

06:11/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:30/06:50

06:55/06:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:58/08:00

08:25/08:25

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:24/09:20

09:33/09:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

10:05/09:52

10:07/09:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

10:30/10:20

10:37/10:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

11:26/11:50

11:55/11:55

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:35/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 12:29 29-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

05:26/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:54/05:50

05:57/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

06:09/06:06

06:11/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:43/06:50

06:55/06:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:03/08:00

08:28/08:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:12/09:20

09:25/09:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

10:00/09:52

10:06/09:54

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

10:34/10:20

10:41/10:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

11:15/11:50

11:55/11:55

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:28/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 12:23 27-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:57/05:50

06:00/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

06:15/06:06

06:25/06:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:58/06:50

07:06/06:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:55/08:00

08:25/08:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:29/09:20

09:41/09:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

10:11/09:52

10:12/09:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

10:35/10:20

10:41/10:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

11:42/11:50

11:55/11:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:23/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 12:48 26-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

05:26/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:57/05:50

05:59/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

06:18/06:06

06:20/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:37/06:50

06:55/06:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:55/08:00

08:25/08:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:29/09:20

09:39/09:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

10:28/09:52

10:30/09:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

10:47/10:20

10:54/10:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

11:29/11:50

11:55/11:55

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:47/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 12:44 25-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

05:53/05:50

05:55/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

06:11/06:06

06:13/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:28/06:50

06:55/06:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:43/08:00

08:25/08:25

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:33/09:20

10:02/09:25

29 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

10:32/09:52

10:34/09:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

10:50/10:20

10:55/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

11:47/11:50

11:57/11:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:44/12:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 15549 / Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2023-01-31 2023-01-30 2023-01-29 2023-01-27 2023-01-26 2023-01-25 2023-01-24
Jaynagar (JYG) origin 2 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min
Madhubani (MBI) 05:50 3 min 1 min 4 min 7 min 7 min 3 min 10 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 06:06 6 min 3 min 3 min 9 min 12 min 5 min 15 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:00 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 09:20 0 min 4 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 13 min 41 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 09:52 10 min 13 min 8 min 19 min 36 min 40 min 48 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 10:20 17 min 10 min 14 min 15 min 27 min 30 min 37 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 11:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)(12489) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Kaziranga Express(13182) Departed from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 13:11 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Yoga Express (PT)(19031) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)(05490) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Sitapur(STP) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Sitapur 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gatiman Express(12050) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:10 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express(14812) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 06:40 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Sikar Junction

  • Jaipur - Bayana Express(19721) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Bayana Junction(BXN) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Bayana Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)(18008) Departed from Bhanjpur(VZR) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palnadu SF Express(12747) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Vikarabad Junction(VKB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Vikarabad Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved)(18085) Departed from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Ranchi Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival