15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
  • Number
    15549
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15550
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 05:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:35 05:38 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:25 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55527 Jaynagar 03:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 15549 Jaynagar 05:10 Patna Junction 13:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)