15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
  • Number
    15549
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15550
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 05:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:35 05:38 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:25 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55527 Jaynagar 03:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 15549 Jaynagar 05:10 Patna Junction 13:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)