Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15464 Siliguri Balurghat Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Balurghat-Siliguri Intercity Express, running with train number 15464? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Balurghat-Siliguri Intercity Express runs in between Balurghat junction and Siliguri junction in India. Train 15464 runs from Siliguri junction to Balurghat junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 323 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15464 leaves from Siliguri junction at 07:30 hours and reaches Balurghat junction at 14:45 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Eklakhi, Gazole, Aluabari Road, Bagdogra, KishanGanj, etc. The train has 11 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15464, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15464/Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 15464/Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) which runs between SGUJ to BLGT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15464 / Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(SGUJ - BLGT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gazole,GZO
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:43 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BORA (BORA)

08:19/08:20

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAK (NAK)

08:36/08:34

08:38/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

TKG (TKG)

09:05/08:58

09:07/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

09:26/09:30

09:32/09:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:55/10:00

10:03/10:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

10:25/10:24

10:33/10:26

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:04/10:52

11:06/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Harischandrapur (HCR)

11:39/11:38

11:41/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

11:52/11:56

11:58/11:58

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

12:08/12:20

12:22/12:22

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

12:39/12:50

13:00/13:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Gazole (GZO)

13:27/13:30

13:32/13:32

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

14:18/14:18

14:20/14:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

14:33/14:33

14:35/14:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

15:45/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:02 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BORA (BORA)

08:20/08:20

08:22/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

NAK (NAK)

08:38/08:34

08:40/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

TKG (TKG)

09:08/08:58

09:10/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

09:32/09:30

09:34/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:13/10:00

10:18/10:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

10:41/10:24

10:43/10:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:14/10:52

11:16/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

11:49/11:38

11:57/11:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

12:08/11:56

12:10/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Samsi (SM)

12:21/12:20

12:23/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

12:38/12:50

13:00/13:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

13:22/13:30

13:32/13:32

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

14:18/14:18

14:20/14:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/14:33

14:35/14:35

27603905 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

15:02/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:03 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BORA (BORA)

08:27/08:20

08:29/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

NAK (NAK)

08:43/08:34

08:45/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

TKG (TKG)

09:13/08:58

09:16/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

09:36/09:30

09:49/09:32

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:15/10:00

10:18/10:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

10:44/10:24

10:46/10:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:19/10:52

11:20/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

11:58/11:38

12:00/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

12:11/11:56

12:13/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

12:27/12:20

12:29/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

12:45/12:50

13:13/13:00

28 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

13:30/13:30

13:32/13:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

14:18/14:18

14:20/14:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/14:33

14:35/14:35

27603905 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

15:01/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:06 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BORA (BORA)

08:16/08:20

08:21/08:21

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAK (NAK)

08:37/08:34

08:39/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

TKG (TKG)

09:05/08:58

09:06/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

09:36/09:30

09:49/09:32

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:54/10:00

10:02/10:02

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

10:24/10:24

10:31/10:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:07/10:52

11:09/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Harischandrapur (HCR)

11:54/11:38

11:56/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

12:06/11:56

12:08/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

12:20/12:20

12:22/12:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

12:37/12:50

13:00/13:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

13:15/13:30

13:32/13:32

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

14:24/14:18

14:26/14:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/14:33

14:39/14:35

27603909 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

15:05/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:06 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BORA (BORA)

08:16/08:20

08:21/08:21

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAK (NAK)

08:38/08:34

08:40/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

TKG (TKG)

09:10/08:58

09:18/09:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

09:40/09:30

09:42/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:12/10:00

10:16/10:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Dalkhola (DLK)

10:36/10:24

10:38/10:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:06/10:52

11:08/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

11:42/11:38

11:44/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

11:50/11:56

11:58/11:58

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

12:09/12:20

12:22/12:22

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

12:37/12:50

13:00/13:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

13:14/13:30

13:32/13:32

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

14:18/14:18

14:20/14:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/14:33

14:35/14:35

27603905 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

15:05/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:03 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BORA (BORA)

08:18/08:20

08:21/08:21

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAK (NAK)

08:36/08:34

08:38/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

TKG (TKG)

09:08/08:58

09:11/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

09:30/09:30

09:32/09:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:54/10:00

10:04/10:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

10:30/10:24

10:32/10:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

10:56/10:52

10:58/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Harischandrapur (HCR)

11:29/11:38

11:40/11:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

11:51/11:56

11:58/11:58

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samsi (SM)

12:09/12:20

12:22/12:22

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

12:37/12:50

13:00/13:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Gazole (GZO)

13:17/13:30

13:32/13:32

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

14:21/14:18

14:23/14:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/14:33

14:35/14:35

27603905 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

15:01/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:03 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

origin/origin

/08:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BORA (BORA)

08:39/08:20

08:40/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

NAK (NAK)

08:57/08:34

08:59/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

TKG (TKG)

09:24/08:58

09:26/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

09:55/09:30

09:58/09:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:24/10:00

10:28/10:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

10:58/10:24

11:04/10:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:51/10:52

11:53/10:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Harischandrapur (HCR)

12:24/11:38

12:25/11:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)

12:40/11:56

12:42/11:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

12:52/12:20

12:54/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

13:10/12:50

13:32/13:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Gazole (GZO)

13:51/13:30

13:52/13:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

14:19/14:18

14:21/14:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/14:33

14:35/14:35

27603905 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

15:04/15:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 15464 / Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Station Arrival 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20 2022-06-19
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BORA (BORA) 08:20 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min
NAK (NAK) 08:34 4 min 9 min 3 min 4 min 2 min 23 min 23 min
TKG (TKG) 08:58 10 min 15 min 7 min 12 min 10 min 26 min 6 min
Aluabari Road Junction (AUB) 09:30 2 min 6 min 6 min 10 min 0 min 25 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 10:00 13 min 15 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 24 min 0 min
Dalkhola (DLK) 10:24 17 min 20 min 0 min 12 min 6 min 34 min 1 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 10:52 22 min 27 min 15 min 14 min 4 min 59 min 2 min
Harischandrapur (HCR) 11:38 11 min 20 min 16 min 4 min 0 min 46 min 16 min
Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 11:56 12 min 15 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 44 min 12 min
Samsi (SM) 12:20 1 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 1 min
Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 12:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Gazole (GZO) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 0 min
Buniadpur (BNDP) 14:18 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 1 min
Gangarampur (GRMP) 14:33 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Balurghat (BLGT) 15:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express(20811) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)(19803) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 16:43 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)(11403) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express(12194) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:28 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction