Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15283/Janki Express

Check the current running status of 15283/Janki Express which runs between MHI to JYG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15283 / Janki Express(MHI - JYG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Banmankhi Junction,BNKI
  • Start Date 27 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Feb 2020 01:40
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manihari (MHI)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

22:39/22:39

22:41/22:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

23:17/23:15

23:46/23:45

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

00:24/00:40

00:45/00:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

01:26/01:26

01:29/01:28

3 min

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

01:45/01:45

01:47/01:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

02:19/02:19

02:21/02:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

03:00/03:00

03:30/03:30

30

On Time

2

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

03:39/03:39

03:41/03:41

2

On Time

2

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

03:50/03:50

03:52/03:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

03:59/03:59

04:01/04:01

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

04:58/04:58

05:00/05:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

05:42/05:42

05:44/05:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

05:58/05:58

06:00/06:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:21/07:21

07:24/07:24

3

On Time

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

07:45/07:45

07:55/07:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

08:21/08:21

08:23/08:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

08:56/08:56

08:59/08:59

3

On Time

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:30/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 26 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Feb 2020 10:54
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manihari (MHI)

origin/origin

22:15/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

22:39/22:39

22:41/22:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

23:07/23:15

23:46/23:45

39 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

00:26/00:40

00:46/00:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

01:30/01:26

01:33/01:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

01:52/01:45

01:56/01:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

02:19/02:19

02:21/02:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

02:57/03:00

03:31/03:30

34 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

03:45/03:39

03:47/03:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

03:56/03:50

03:58/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

04:07/03:59

04:09/04:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:29/04:46

04:49/04:48

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

04:46/04:58

05:10/05:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

05:48/05:18

05:50/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

06:15/05:42

06:17/05:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

06:36/05:58

06:38/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:14/06:40

07:19/06:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

09:09/07:21

09:11/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:31/07:45

09:44/07:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:59/08:21

10:01/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:12/08:56

10:13/08:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:46/10:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 25 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Feb 2020 10:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manihari (MHI)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

22:28/22:28

/22:30

-26381818 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

22:43/22:39

22:45/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

23:05/23:15

23:45/23:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

00:12/00:40

00:45/00:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

01:22/01:26

01:28/01:28

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

01:48/01:45

01:50/01:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

02:19/02:19

02:21/02:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

02:54/03:00

03:30/03:30

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

03:42/03:39

03:44/03:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

03:54/03:50

03:56/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

04:06/03:59

04:08/04:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:32/04:46

04:50/04:48

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

05:04/04:58

05:06/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

05:31/05:18

05:33/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

05:53/05:42

05:55/05:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

06:12/05:58

06:14/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:11/06:40

07:19/06:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

08:48/07:21

08:50/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:05/07:45

09:17/07:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:35/08:21

09:37/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

09:51/08:56

09:53/08:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:30/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2020 10:40
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manihari (MHI)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

22:39/22:39

22:41/22:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

23:05/23:15

23:45/23:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

00:20/00:40

00:47/00:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

01:23/01:26

01:28/01:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

01:45/01:45

01:47/01:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

02:16/02:19

02:23/02:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

02:52/03:00

03:30/03:30

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

03:41/03:39

03:43/03:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

03:52/03:50

03:55/03:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

04:05/03:59

04:07/04:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:40/04:46

04:48/04:48

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

05:00/04:58

05:02/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

05:33/05:18

05:35/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

05:50/05:42

05:52/05:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

06:09/05:58

06:11/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:47/06:40

07:00/06:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

08:09/07:21

08:11/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

08:25/07:45

08:33/07:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:02/08:21

09:14/08:23

12 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

09:32/08:56

09:40/08:59

8 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:25/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 10:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manihari (MHI)

origin/origin

22:15/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

22:39/22:39

22:41/22:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

23:11/23:15

23:45/23:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

00:25/00:40

00:45/00:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

01:30/01:26

01:32/01:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

01:53/01:45

01:55/01:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

02:28/02:19

02:30/02:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

02:58/03:00

03:30/03:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

03:45/03:39

03:47/03:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

03:59/03:50

04:01/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

04:11/03:59

04:13/04:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:36/04:46

04:50/04:48

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

05:02/04:58

05:04/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

05:30/05:18

05:32/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

05:55/05:42

05:57/05:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

06:13/05:58

06:15/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:50/06:40

06:56/06:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

08:15/07:21

08:21/07:24

6 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

08:28/07:45

08:30/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:10/08:21

09:12/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

09:38/08:56

09:40/08:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:43/10:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Feb 2020 14:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manihari (MHI)

origin/origin

22:15/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

22:39/22:39

22:41/22:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

23:00/23:15

23:45/23:45

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

00:35/00:40

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

01:38/01:26

01:40/01:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

02:04/01:45

02:06/01:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

02:28/02:19

02:30/02:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

03:13/03:00

03:44/03:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

03:57/03:39

03:59/03:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

04:09/03:50

04:11/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

04:19/03:59

04:21/04:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:41/04:46

04:52/04:48

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

05:00/04:58

05:02/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

05:26/05:18

05:28/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

05:46/05:42

05:48/05:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

06:03/05:58

06:05/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:46/06:40

06:56/06:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

08:13/07:21

11:58/07:24

225 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 34min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:08/07:45

12:15/07:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:38/08:21

12:40/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

12:56/08:56

12:59/08:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

14:30/10:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15283 / Janki Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-27 2020-02-26 2020-02-25 2020-02-24 2020-02-23 2020-02-22 2020-02-21
Manihari (MHI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahiyarpur (MHPR) 22:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manshahi (MNS) 22:39 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 23:15 2 min -8 min -10 min -10 min -4 min -15 min -2 min
Purnea Junction (PRNA) 00:40 -16 min -14 min -28 min -20 min -15 min -5 min -22 min
Banmankhi Junction (BNKI) 01:26 0 min 4 min -4 min -3 min 4 min 12 min -6 min
Murliganj (MRIJ) 01:45 0 min 7 min 3 min 0 min 8 min 19 min 3 min
Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 02:19 0 min 0 min 0 min -3 min 9 min 9 min 10 min
Saharsa Junction (SHC) 03:00 0 min -3 min -6 min -8 min -2 min 13 min 36 min
Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 03:39 0 min 6 min 3 min 2 min 6 min 18 min 19 min
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 03:50 0 min 6 min 4 min 2 min 9 min 19 min 18 min
Koparia (KFA) 03:59 0 min 8 min 7 min 6 min 12 min 20 min 16 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 04:46 0 min -17 min -14 min -6 min -10 min -5 min 2 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 04:58 0 min -12 min 6 min 2 min 4 min 2 min 2 min
Salauna (SLNA) 05:18 0 min 30 min 13 min 15 min 12 min 8 min 19 min
Hasanpur Road (HPO) 05:42 0 min 33 min 11 min 8 min 13 min 4 min 22 min
Rusera Ghat (ROA) 05:58 0 min 38 min 14 min 11 min 15 min 5 min 25 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 06:40 0 min 34 min 31 min 7 min 10 min 6 min 53 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 07:21 0 min 108 min 87 min 48 min 54 min 52 min 106 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 07:45 0 min 106 min 80 min 40 min 43 min 263 min 104 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 08:21 0 min 98 min 74 min 41 min 49 min 257 min 95 min
Madhubani (MBI) 08:56 0 min 76 min 55 min 36 min 42 min 240 min 71 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 10:30 0 min 76 min 0 min -5 min 13 min 240 min 71 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express(22403) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 09:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16842) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:31 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express(18635) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 17:21 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Sasaram Junction(SSM) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Sasaram Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22480) Departed from Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)(22441) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at 15:57 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15770) Departed from Lumding Junction(LMG) at 15:10 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Daurai(DOZ) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)(14853) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 17:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 367 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 519 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival