Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15283/Janki Express

Check the current running status of 15283/Janki Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15283 / Janki Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Manihari,MHI
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 14 Oct 2019 14:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manihari (MHI)

origin

22:15

-

-

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

22:39

22:41

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

01:26

01:28

2

-

2

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

01:45

01:47

2

-

2

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

02:19

02:21

2

-

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

03:00

03:30

30

-

2

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

03:50

03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

03:59

04:01

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

04:46

04:48

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:40

06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

07:21

07:24

3

-

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

08:56

08:59

3

-

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15283 / Janki Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-13 2019-10-12 2019-10-11 2019-10-10 2019-10-09 2019-10-08 2019-10-07
Manihari (MHI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahiyarpur (MHPR) 22:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manshahi (MNS) 22:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 23:15 -9 min 16 min -4 min 12 min 14 min 14 min -9 min
Purnea Junction (PRNA) 00:40 -7 min -20 min -8 min -24 min -5 min -21 min -20 min
Banmankhi Junction (BNKI) 01:26 9 min 27 min 16 min 4 min 27 min 5 min 8 min
Murliganj (MRIJ) 01:45 16 min 76 min 21 min 110 min 33 min 18 min 18 min
Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 02:19 17 min 77 min 25 min 243 min 31 min 29 min 29 min
Saharsa Junction (SHC) 03:00 5 min 70 min 29 min 265 min 20 min 20 min 40 min
Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 03:39 2 min 70 min 29 min 259 min 14 min 21 min 27 min
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 03:50 2 min 70 min 28 min 265 min 14 min 18 min 26 min
Koparia (KFA) 03:59 6 min 71 min 28 min 290 min 13 min 18 min 24 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 04:46 2 min 61 min 2 min 309 min 2 min 4 min 2 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 04:58 0 min 54 min 2 min 310 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Salauna (SLNA) 05:18 10 min 71 min 27 min 340 min 34 min 63 min 37 min
Hasanpur Road (HPO) 05:42 7 min 66 min 27 min 343 min 31 min 59 min 37 min
Rusera Ghat (ROA) 05:58 7 min 70 min 31 min 357 min 36 min 61 min 43 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 06:40 15 min 95 min 27 min 377 min 35 min 90 min 50 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 07:21 61 min 131 min 49 min 427 min 427 min 117 min 91 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 07:45 76 min 135 min 60 min 417 min 37 min 125 min 80 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 08:21 71 min 114 min 57 min 479 min 39 min 111 min 73 min
Madhubani (MBI) 08:56 47 min 93 min 42 min 484 min 24 min 86 min 55 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 10:30 0 min 46 min 0 min 430 min -5 min 15 min 0 min