Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15236/DBG HWH EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 15236/DBG HWH EXPRESS which runs between DBG to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15236 / DBG HWH EXPRESS (DBG - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:47 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:53/17:45

17:57/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:40/21:08

21:45/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:11/21:41

22:16/21:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:05/22:36

23:07/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:34/23:15

23:45/23:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:30/00:02

00:32/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:25/01:09

01:30/01:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:30/03:05

03:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Dadpur
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:02 05-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:49/Origin

15:49/15:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:47/17:45

17:59/17:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:25/21:08

20:30/21:13

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:08/21:41

21:13/21:46

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:41/22:36

21:46/22:38

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:36/23:15

22:38/23:20

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:15/00:02

23:20/00:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:02/01:09

00:04/01:14

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:05/03:05

03:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 30-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:40/16:40

16:48/16:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:45/17:45

17:55/17:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:31/20:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:18/21:08

21:22/21:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:50/21:41

21:54/21:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:39/22:36

22:42/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:21/23:15

23:26/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:21/00:02

00:23/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:17/01:09

01:21/01:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:05/03:05

03:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:52 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:50/16:40

16:59/16:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

18:13/17:45

18:20/17:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 7

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:58/20:25

22:29/20:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

23:15/21:08

23:19/21:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

23:46/21:41

23:49/21:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:28/22:36

00:30/22:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

00:57/23:15

01:01/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

01:51/00:02

01:53/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:44/01:09

01:14/01:14

-90 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

04:48/03:05

04:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:52 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:46/17:45

17:59/17:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:25/21:08

21:28/21:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:55/21:41

21:58/21:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:40/22:36

22:41/22:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:15/23:15

23:21/23:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:15/00:02

00:17/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:13/01:09

01:14/01:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:14/03:05

03:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:47/Origin

15:47/15:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:42/16:40

16:48/16:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:59/17:45

18:05/17:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 7

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:21/21:08

21:26/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:55/21:41

21:59/21:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:45/22:36

22:48/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:37/23:15

23:41/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:26/00:02

00:28/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14/01:09

01:15/01:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:26/03:05

03:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 02:40 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

16:44/16:40

16:48/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:56/17:45

18:02/17:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 7

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:32/20:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:11/21:08

21:15/21:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:44/21:41

21:49/21:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:02

00:10/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:09/01:09

01:14/01:14

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Jn (HWH)

03:05/03:05

03:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 15236 / DBG HWH EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-12 2024-07-05 2024-06-28 2024-06-21 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 16:40 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:45 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 20:25 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 21:08 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 21:41 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:36 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:15 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:02 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • DBG HWH EXPRESS (15236) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DBG HWH EXPRESS (15236) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DBG HWH EXPRESS(15236) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DBG HWH EXPRESS(15236) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DBG HWH EXPRESS(15236) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DBG HWH EXPRESS(15236) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DBG HWH EXPRESS(15236) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived