15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    15236
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15235
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15236/ Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15236/ Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:41 21:46 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express 15236 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Howrah Junction 03:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)