15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express
  • Number
    15236
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15235
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15236/ Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15236/ Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:41 21:46 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:10 01:14 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) 99939 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Howrah Junction 03:05 Friday
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) 05236 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Howrah Junction 03:05 Friday
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express 15236 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Howrah Junction 03:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express Train Number is 15236.

  • How many days in a week 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15236 ?
  • 15236 arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express?
  • Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 534km between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)