Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15111/Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 15111/Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express which runs between CPR to BCY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15111 / Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express(CPR - BCY) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi City,BCY
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 09:18
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

origin/origin

/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

04:16/04:12

04:18/04:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

05:02/05:00

05:07/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Phephna Junction (PEP)

05:24/05:20

05:26/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chilkahar (CHR)

05:46/05:31

05:51/05:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

06:09/05:49

06:11/05:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ratanpura (RTP)

06:28/06:04

06:30/06:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

06:48/06:23

06:50/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:04/06:40

07:07/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:26/07:01

07:28/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:38/07:16

07:39/07:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

07:49/07:29

07:51/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Mahpur (MHO)

08:01/07:40

08:04/07:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

08:17/07:51

08:19/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

09:03/08:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15111 / Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Chhapra Junction (CPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 04:12 12 min 12 min 23 min 22 min 12 min 19 min 4 min
Ballia (BUI) 05:00 4 min 10 min 26 min 26 min 8 min 16 min 5 min
Phephna Junction (PEP) 05:20 3 min 10 min 40 min 19 min 5 min 15 min 8 min
Chilkahar (CHR) 05:31 7 min 18 min 46 min 24 min 19 min 26 min 16 min
Rasra (RSR) 05:49 13 min 17 min 45 min 29 min 15 min 25 min 18 min
Ratanpura (RTP) 06:04 15 min 22 min 48 min 32 min 24 min 28 min 20 min
Indara Junction (IAA) 06:23 15 min 23 min 46 min 34 min 22 min 29 min 21 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 06:40 11 min 20 min 50 min 30 min 20 min 27 min 16 min
Dullahapur (DLR) 07:01 12 min 22 min 55 min 37 min 22 min 27 min 17 min
Jakhanian (JKN) 07:16 9 min 20 min 56 min 34 min 17 min 23 min 23 min
Sadat (SDT) 07:29 6 min 18 min 50 min 33 min 17 min 21 min 22 min
Mahpur (MHO) 07:40 6 min 18 min 49 min 30 min 17 min 25 min 24 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 07:51 9 min 19 min 51 min 27 min 19 min 36 min 28 min
Varanasi City (BCY) 08:55 3 min 14 min 15 min 15 min -2 min 7 min 12 min