15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15111
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15112
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 03:45 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Varanasi City 15:30 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55013 Chhapra Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)