15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express
  • Number
    15111
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15112
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 03:45 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Varanasi City 15:30 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55013 Chhapra Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)