15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15111
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15112
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 03:45 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU 65103 Chhapra Junction 16:10 Varanasi City 22:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU 65105 Chhapra Junction 11:50 Varanasi City 17:10 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15111.

  • How many days in a week 15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Ballia, Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 03:45 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15111 ?
  • 15111 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 225km between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains