15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express
  • Number
    15111
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15112
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 03:45 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Varanasi City 15:30 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55013 Chhapra Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)