Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15104/Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 15104/Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express which runs between BSBS to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15104 / Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express(BSBS - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gauri Bazar,GB
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:43 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:39/05:40

05:45/05:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:55/05:56

05:58/05:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:30/06:24

06:32/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:53/06:44

06:55/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:05/06:56

07:10/06:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:20/07:08

07:22/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:49/07:35

07:51/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:05/07:48

08:07/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:22/08:03

08:27/08:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:39/08:23

08:46/08:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:58/08:43

09:01/08:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:11/08:55

09:13/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:27/09:13

09:30/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:48/09:33

09:51/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:09/09:50

10:10/09:52

1 min

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/11:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gauri Bazar,GB
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:22 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:25/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:54/05:56

05:58/05:58

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:28/06:24

06:30/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:51/06:44

06:53/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:03/06:56

07:05/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:15/07:08

07:17/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:36/07:35

07:40/07:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

07:52/07:48

07:54/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:09/08:03

08:13/08:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:26/08:23

08:28/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:40/08:43

08:49/08:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

08:59/08:55

09:01/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:16/09:13

09:27/09:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:55/09:33

09:57/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:13/09:50

10:15/09:52

2 min

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/11:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gauri Bazar,GB
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:22 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:27/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:55/05:56

05:58/05:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:30/06:24

06:32/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:53/06:44

06:55/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:06/06:56

07:08/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:18/07:08

07:20/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:40/07:35

07:44/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

07:59/07:48

08:00/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:14/08:03

08:16/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:30/08:23

08:33/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:47/08:43

08:48/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

08:59/08:55

09:03/08:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:21/09:13

09:24/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:42/09:33

09:44/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:02/09:50

10:03/09:52

1 min

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/11:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:19 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:27/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:55/05:56

05:58/05:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:43/06:24

06:47/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

07:08/06:44

07:11/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:21/06:56

07:23/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:33/07:08

07:36/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:57/07:35

08:00/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:13/07:48

08:15/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:30/08:03

08:32/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:45/08:23

08:47/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

09:03/08:43

09:05/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:16/08:55

09:18/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:33/09:13

09:37/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:55/09:33

09:57/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:02/09:50

10:03/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

11:00/11:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:18 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:25/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:54/05:56

05:58/05:58

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:31/06:24

06:35/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:56/06:44

06:58/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:06/06:56

07:08/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:19/07:08

07:26/07:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:40/07:35

07:45/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

07:58/07:48

08:00/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:15/08:03

08:25/08:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:34/08:23

08:36/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:48/08:43

08:50/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:00/08:55

09:02/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:17/09:13

09:20/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:38/09:33

09:40/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

09:56/09:50

09:58/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

11:03/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:17 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:39/05:40

05:45/05:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:58/05:56

06:00/05:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:39/06:24

06:40/06:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

07:02/06:44

07:04/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:15/06:56

07:17/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:26/07:08

07:29/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:48/07:35

07:52/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:05/07:48

08:07/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:23/08:03

08:24/08:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:38/08:23

08:40/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:54/08:43

08:55/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:07/08:55

09:09/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:24/09:13

09:27/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:54/09:33

09:56/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:17/09:50

10:19/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

11:07/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:57 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:55/05:56

05:58/05:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:29/06:24

06:33/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:59/06:44

07:02/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:13/06:56

07:15/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:25/07:08

07:27/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:47/07:35

07:52/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:06/07:48

08:08/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:23/08:03

08:25/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:39/08:23

08:43/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:59/08:43

09:02/08:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:15/08:55

09:17/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:34/09:13

09:38/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:58/09:33

10:02/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:19/09:50

10:20/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

12:57/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 15104 / Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Banaras (BSBS) origin 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi City (BCY) 05:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 06:24 4 min 6 min 19 min 7 min 15 min 5 min 9 min
Sadat (SDT) 06:44 7 min 9 min 24 min 12 min 18 min 15 min 12 min
Jakhanian (JKN) 06:56 7 min 10 min 25 min 10 min 19 min 17 min 13 min
Dullahapur (DLR) 07:08 7 min 10 min 25 min 11 min 18 min 17 min 18 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 07:35 1 min 5 min 22 min 5 min 13 min 12 min 25 min
Indara Junction (IAA) 07:48 4 min 11 min 25 min 10 min 17 min 18 min 29 min
Kiriharapur (KER) 08:03 6 min 11 min 27 min 12 min 20 min 20 min 37 min
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:23 3 min 7 min 22 min 11 min 15 min 16 min 31 min
Lar Road (LRD) 08:43 0 min 4 min 20 min 5 min 11 min 16 min 38 min
Salempur Junction (SRU) 08:55 4 min 4 min 21 min 5 min 12 min 20 min 41 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:13 3 min 8 min 20 min 4 min 11 min 21 min 39 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:33 22 min 9 min 22 min 5 min 21 min 25 min 40 min
Gauri Bazar (GB) 09:50 23 min 12 min 12 min 6 min 27 min 29 min 41 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 11:00 25 min 25 min 0 min 3 min 7 min 117 min 117 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 94 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival