Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15070/Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni)

Check the current running status of 15070/Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) which runs between BNZ to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15070 / Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni)(BNZ - GKP) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shohratgarh,SOT
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 13 Nov 2019 22:12
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

origin/origin

16:55/16:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

17:35/17:30

17:37/17:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

19:16/18:55

19:37/19:00

21 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

20:17/19:42

20:21/19:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

20:46/20:11

20:48/20:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

21:45/21:07

21:47/21:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

22:10/21:32

22:12/21:34

2 min

Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

22:29/21:51

22:31/21:53

2

-

1

N.A

Bridgemanganj (BMJ)

22:56/22:18

22:58/22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

23:13/22:35

23:15/22:37

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

00:33/23:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15070 / Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni)

Station Arrival 2019-11-12 2019-11-11 2019-11-10 2019-11-09 2019-11-08 2019-11-07 2019-11-06
Badshahnagar (BNZ) origin 68 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 17:30 93 min 43 min 25 min 5 min 25 min 0 min 10 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 18:55 110 min 80 min 34 min 8 min 20 min 23 min 0 min
Balrampur (BLP) 19:42 121 min 84 min 33 min 18 min 31 min 38 min 8 min
Tulsipur (TLR) 20:11 131 min 85 min 31 min 26 min 34 min 45 min 14 min
Barhni (BNY) 21:07 118 min 70 min 20 min 29 min 53 min 37 min 23 min
Shohratgarh (SOT) 21:32 116 min 67 min 19 min 29 min 54 min 36 min 20 min
Naugarh (NUH) 21:51 117 min 67 min 19 min 31 min 55 min 41 min 24 min
Bridgemanganj (BMJ) 22:18 115 min 66 min 19 min 29 min 51 min 39 min 23 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 22:35 110 min 67 min 17 min 28 min 50 min 38 min 24 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 23:55 93 min 39 min -2 min 56 min 56 min 0 min 26 min