15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    15070
  • Source
    Badshahnagar/BNZ
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15069
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15070/ Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15070/ Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badshahnagar(BNZ) origin 16:55 origin 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Balrampur(BLP) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) 15070 Badshahnagar 16:55 Gorakhpur Junction 23:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)