15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    15070
  • Source
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15069
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aishbagh(ASH) origin 16:30 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:51 16:54 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:50 18:53 3 0
Balrampur(BLP) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special 05070 Aishbagh 16:30 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Daily
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 15070 Aishbagh 16:30 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express Train Number is 15070.

  • How many days in a week 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express train is 3m at Badshahnagar, Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express runs between Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Aishbagh at 16:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15070 ?
  • 15070 arrives on platform number 1 at Aishbagh and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 344km between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)