15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    15070
  • Source
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15069
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aishbagh(ASH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Balrampur(BLP) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) 15070 Aishbagh 16:25 Gorakhpur Junction 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) Train Number is 15070.

  • How many days in a week 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) train is 5m at Badshahnagar, Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) runs between Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Aishbagh at 16:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15070 ?
  • 15070 arrives on platform number at Aishbagh and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni)?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 344km between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains