15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    15070
  • Source
    Badshahnagar/BNZ
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15069
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15070/ Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15070/ Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badshahnagar(BNZ) origin 16:55 origin 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Balrampur(BLP) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) 15070 Badshahnagar 16:55 Gorakhpur Junction 23:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)