Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15069/Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni)

Check the current running status of 15069/Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) which runs between GKP to ASH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15069 / Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni)(GKP - ASH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 19:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

03:45

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

04:30

04:32

2

-

1

N.A

Bridgemanganj (BMJ)

04:43

04:45

2

-

1

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

04:54

04:56

2

-

1

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

05:06

05:08

2

-

1

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:24

05:26

2

-

1

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

05:46

05:48

2

-

1

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

06:00

06:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

06:21

06:23

2

-

1

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

06:54

06:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:02

10:07

5

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 10:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

03:45

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

04:30

04:32

2

-

1

N.A

Bridgemanganj (BMJ)

04:43

04:45

2

-

1

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

04:54

04:56

2

-

1

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

05:06

05:08

2

-

1

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:24

05:26

2

-

1

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

05:46

05:48

2

-

1

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

06:00

06:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

06:21

06:23

2

-

1

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

06:54

06:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:02

10:07

5

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 29 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 10:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

03:45

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

04:30

04:32

2

-

1

N.A

Bridgemanganj (BMJ)

04:43

04:45

2

-

1

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

04:54

04:56

2

-

1

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

05:06

05:08

2

-

1

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:24

05:26

2

-

1

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

05:46

05:48

2

-

1

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

06:00

06:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

06:21

06:23

2

-

1

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

06:54

06:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:02

10:07

5

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 28 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 10:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

03:45

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

04:30

04:32

2

-

1

N.A

Bridgemanganj (BMJ)

04:43

04:45

2

-

1

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

04:54

04:56

2

-

1

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

05:06

05:08

2

-

1

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:24

05:26

2

-

1

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

05:46

05:48

2

-

1

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

06:00

06:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

06:21

06:23

2

-

1

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

06:54

06:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:02

10:07

5

-

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15069 / Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni)

Station Arrival 2020-05-30 2020-05-29 2020-05-28 2020-05-27 2020-05-26 2020-05-25 2020-05-24
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 04:30 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bridgemanganj (BMJ) 04:43 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Uska Bazar (UB) 04:54 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN) 05:06 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shohratgarh (SOT) 05:24 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barhni (BNY) 05:46 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pachperwa (PPW) 06:00 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tulsipur (TLR) 06:21 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balrampur (BLP) 06:54 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 07:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 09:23 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:02 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 10:40 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival