Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15069/Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni)

Check the current running status of 15069/Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) which runs between GKP to BNZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15069 / Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni)(GKP - BNZ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barabanki Junction,BBK
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 10:05
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/03:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

04:43/04:30

04:45/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bridgemanganj (BMJ)

05:00/04:43

05:02/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

05:30/05:06

05:32/05:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:53/05:24

05:55/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

06:10/05:46

06:12/05:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

06:28/06:00

06:30/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

06:51/06:21

06:54/06:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

07:22/06:54

07:24/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

08:05/07:50

08:15/07:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

09:30/09:23

09:31/09:25

1 min

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:05/10:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15069 / Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni)

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 04:30 -1 min -2 min 16 min 12 min 9 min 11 min 2 min
Bridgemanganj (BMJ) 04:43 4 min 6 min 19 min 19 min 10 min 15 min 7 min
Naugarh (NUH) 05:06 7 min 9 min 22 min 17 min 35 min 15 min 13 min
Shohratgarh (SOT) 05:24 10 min 9 min 24 min 18 min 38 min 16 min 17 min
Barhni (BNY) 05:46 15 min 21 min 23 min 16 min 35 min 14 min 14 min
Pachperwa (PPW) 06:00 16 min 24 min 24 min 21 min 35 min 19 min 16 min
Tulsipur (TLR) 06:21 11 min 25 min 31 min 23 min 37 min 29 min 19 min
Balrampur (BLP) 06:54 14 min 14 min 28 min 23 min 37 min 37 min 12 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 07:50 23 min 55 min 22 min 16 min 35 min 22 min 10 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 09:23 46 min 97 min 35 min 18 min 51 min 10 min 4 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:05 28 min 28 min 28 min 85 min 24 min 0 min 0 min