15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    15069
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Badshahnagar/BNZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15070
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Badshahnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:45 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) 15069 Gorakhpur Junction 03:45 Badshahnagar 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)