15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    15069
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15070
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:45 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:02 10:07 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) 15069 Gorakhpur Junction 03:45 Aishbagh 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) Train Number is 15069.

  • How many days in a week 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) train is 5m at Badshahnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:45 and reaches Aishbagh/ASH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15069 ?
  • 15069 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Aishbagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 344km between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aishbagh at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14511/ Nauchandi Express run from Prayag Ghat to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)