Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Chhapra - Lucknow Express, running with train number 15053? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, Chhapra - Lucknow Express runs in between Lucknow junction and Chhapra junction in India. Train 15053 runs from Chhapra junction to Lucknow junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 537 km. The operating speed of the train is 40 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 25 minutes.

Want to know, about train 15053 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 15053 leaves from Chhapra junction at 19:35 hours and reaches Lucknow junction at 09:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Faizabad, Gomti Nagar, Shahganj, Jaunpur, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Suraimanpur, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15053, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15053/CPR LJN EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 15053/CPR LJN EXPRESS which runs between CPR to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15053 / CPR LJN EXPRESS(CPR - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhapra Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:03 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Origin/Origin

19:35/19:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

20:45/20:45

20:50/20:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:16/21:16

21:18/21:18

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

21:25/21:25

21:27/21:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

21:53/21:53

21:55/21:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:26/22:26

22:28/22:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

23:40/23:40

23:50/23:50

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

00:46/00:46

00:48/00:48

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

03:11/03:11

03:13/03:13

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

03:45/03:45

03:50/03:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:38/07:38

07:40/07:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

07:50/07:50

07:53/07:53

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:55 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

19:35/Origin

19:35/19:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:08/20:03

20:11/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

20:45/20:45

20:52/20:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:24/21:16

21:26/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

21:40/21:25

21:42/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

22:05/21:53

22:11/21:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:54/22:26

22:58/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

00:14/23:40

00:25/23:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 6

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

01:26/00:46

01:29/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

02:04/01:25

02:07/01:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 4

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

04:00/03:11

04:05/03:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

04:27/03:45

04:33/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:56/07:38

07:58/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

08:05/07:50

08:08/07:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:52 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

19:35/Origin

19:35/19:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:08/20:03

20:11/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

20:45/20:45

20:52/20:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:24/21:16

21:26/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

21:40/21:25

21:42/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

22:05/21:53

22:11/21:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:54/22:26

22:58/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

00:14/23:40

00:25/23:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 6

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

01:26/00:46

01:29/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

02:04/01:25

02:07/01:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 4

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

04:00/03:11

04:05/03:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

04:27/03:45

04:33/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:56/07:38

07:58/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

08:05/07:50

08:08/07:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:33 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

19:35/Origin

19:35/19:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:13/20:03

20:16/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

20:50/20:45

20:57/20:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:30/21:16

21:32/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

21:46/21:25

21:48/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

22:10/21:53

22:15/21:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:50/22:26

22:52/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

23:40/23:40

23:51/23:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

01:29/00:46

01:32/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

02:21/01:25

02:23/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 4

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

04:01/03:11

04:06/03:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

04:42/03:45

04:48/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:38/07:38

07:42/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

07:50/07:50

07:53/07:53

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:55 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

19:35/Origin

19:35/19:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:12/20:03

20:14/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

20:45/20:45

20:52/20:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:22/21:16

21:24/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

21:38/21:25

21:40/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

21:55/21:53

22:10/21:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:39/22:26

22:43/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

23:40/23:40

23:50/23:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

01:05/00:46

01:07/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

01:49/01:25

01:52/01:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

04:03/03:11

04:09/03:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

04:27/03:45

04:32/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:38/07:38

07:42/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

07:50/07:50

07:53/07:53

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:17 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

19:37/Origin

19:37/19:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:14/20:03

20:17/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

20:50/20:45

20:53/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:27/21:16

21:29/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

21:42/21:25

21:45/21:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

22:05/21:53

22:10/21:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:44/22:26

22:46/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

23:53/23:40

00:07/23:50

-1426 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

01:33/00:46

01:36/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

02:15/01:25

02:22/01:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 4

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

04:12/03:11

04:16/03:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

04:39/03:45

04:45/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:38/07:38

07:41/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

07:50/07:50

07:53/07:53

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:11 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

19:36/Origin

19:36/19:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

20:11/20:03

20:14/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

20:49/20:45

20:54/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

21:22/21:16

21:24/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

21:37/21:25

21:40/21:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

22:02/21:53

22:06/21:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

22:37/22:26

22:41/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

23:40/23:40

23:51/23:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

01:20/00:46

01:24/00:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

02:21/01:25

02:27/01:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 4

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

04:41/03:11

04:45/03:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

05:02/03:45

05:13/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:38/07:38

07:41/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

07:50/07:50

07:53/07:53

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:35/08:35

08:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 15053 / CPR LJN EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
Chhapra Jn (CPR) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 20:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballia (BUI) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 21:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yusufpur (YFP) 21:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 21:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 22:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 00:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY) 03:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 07:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CPR LJN EXPRESS(15053) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPR LJN EXPRESS(15053) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPR LJN EXPRESS(15053) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPR LJN EXPRESS(15053) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPR LJN EXPRESS(15053) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPR LJN EXPRESS(15053) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CPR LJN EXPRESS(15053) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived