Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15048/PURVANCHAL EXP

Check the current running status of 15048/PURVANCHAL EXP which runs between GKP to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15048 / PURVANCHAL EXP(GKP - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

12:47/Origin

12:47/11:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 9

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

14:47/12:15

14:51/12:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

1

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

16:41/13:20

16:56/13:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

18:38/14:40

18:49/14:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

20:10/15:55

20:14/16:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

1

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:27/16:45

21:35/16:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:38/17:50

22:42/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Jn (BJU)

00:05/19:20

00:15/19:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

1

Platform 6

Jhajha (JAJ)

02:02/21:45

02:07/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

02:42/22:22

02:45/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:11/22:52

03:12/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

1

Platform 1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:47/23:33

03:49/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

04:19/00:11

04:23/00:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

05:07/00:50

05:09/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

2

Platform 4

Panagarh (PAN)

05:21/01:04

05:22/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:57/01:46

05:59/01:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:57/02:45

06:59/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

Platform 5

Naihati Jn (NH)

07:25/03:10

07:26/03:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

08:07/04:30

08:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:06 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

12:47/Origin

12:47/11:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 9

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

14:47/12:15

14:51/12:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

1

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

16:41/13:20

16:56/13:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

18:38/14:40

18:49/14:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

20:10/15:55

20:14/16:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

1

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:27/16:45

21:35/16:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:38/17:50

22:42/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Jn (BJU)

00:05/19:20

00:15/19:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

1

Platform 6

Jhajha (JAJ)

02:02/21:45

02:07/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

02:42/22:22

02:45/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:11/22:52

03:12/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

1

Platform 1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:47/23:33

03:49/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

04:19/00:11

04:23/00:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

05:07/00:50

05:09/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

2

Platform 4

Panagarh (PAN)

05:21/01:04

05:22/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:57/01:46

05:59/01:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:57/02:45

06:59/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

Platform 5

Naihati Jn (NH)

07:25/03:10

07:26/03:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

08:07/04:30

08:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:10 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:15/Origin

11:15/11:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:15/12:15

12:20/12:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

13:20/13:20

13:28/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

14:40/14:40

14:50/14:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

15:55/15:55

16:00/16:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

16:46/16:45

16:54/16:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:10/17:50

18:13/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Jn (BJU)

19:33/19:20

19:45/19:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:30/22:22

22:34/22:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:59/22:52

23:02/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:41/23:33

23:43/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

00:11/00:11

00:21/00:21

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

01:00/00:50

01:02/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Panagarh (PAN)

01:13/01:04

01:15/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:51/01:46

01:54/01:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

02:51/02:45

02:54/02:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Naihati Jn (NH)

03:18/03:10

03:20/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:30/04:30

04:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:15/Origin

11:15/11:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:16/12:15

12:20/12:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

13:20/13:20

13:25/13:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

14:40/14:40

14:50/14:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

16:05/15:55

16:09/16:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

17:22/16:45

17:38/16:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:41/17:50

18:44/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Jn (BJU)

20:05/19:20

20:43/19:30

38 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 6

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:48/21:45

23:29/21:50

41 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

00:16/22:22

00:20/22:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

00:46/22:52

00:48/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

Platform 1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:34/23:33

01:36/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:30/00:11

02:37/00:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

03:16/00:50

03:18/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 4

Panagarh (PAN)

03:30/01:04

03:32/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:38/01:46

04:41/01:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

05:37/02:45

05:41/02:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

2

Platform 5

Naihati Jn (NH)

06:06/03:10

06:09/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

06:54/04:30

06:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:35 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:15/Origin

11:15/11:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:25/12:15

12:29/12:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

13:30/13:20

13:40/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

14:40/14:40

14:50/14:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

15:55/15:55

16:00/16:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

17:15/16:45

17:22/16:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:27/17:50

18:32/17:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Jn (BJU)

19:35/19:20

19:40/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:46/21:45

21:54/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:38/22:22

22:42/22:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

23:08/22:52

23:11/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:54/23:33

23:56/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

00:28/00:11

00:39/00:21

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

01:21/00:50

01:24/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

Panagarh (PAN)

01:36/01:04

01:37/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:15/01:46

02:19/01:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

03:27/02:45

03:29/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 5

Naihati Jn (NH)

03:51/03:10

03:54/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:42/04:30

04:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:18 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:15/Origin

11:15/11:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

12:25/12:15

12:29/12:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

13:30/13:20

13:40/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

14:40/14:40

14:50/14:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

15:55/15:55

16:00/16:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

17:15/16:45

17:22/16:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

18:27/17:50

18:32/17:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Jn (BJU)

19:35/19:20

19:40/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:46/21:45

21:54/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:38/22:22

22:42/22:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

23:08/22:52

23:11/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:54/23:33

23:56/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

00:28/00:11

00:39/00:21

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

01:21/00:50

01:24/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

Panagarh (PAN)

01:36/01:04

01:37/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:15/01:46

02:19/01:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

03:27/02:45

03:29/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 5

Naihati Jn (NH)

03:51/03:10

03:54/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:42/04:30

04:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:21 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:15/Origin

11:15/11:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

13:09/12:15

13:15/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

14:06/13:20

14:12/13:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

15:26/14:40

15:43/14:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

17:03/15:55

17:07/16:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

18:01/16:45

18:12/16:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

19:09/17:50

19:14/17:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:42/19:20

21:53/19:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

1

Platform 6

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:13/21:45

00:19/21:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:09/22:22

01:14/22:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

01:39/22:52

01:42/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

1

Platform 1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:18/23:33

02:21/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:45/00:11

02:52/00:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

03:46/00:50

03:48/00:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

Platform 4

Panagarh (PAN)

04:02/01:04

04:03/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:03/01:46

05:06/01:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:02/02:45

06:04/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

Platform 5

Naihati Jn (NH)

06:32/03:10

06:35/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

07:24/04:30

07:24/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 15048 / PURVANCHAL EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-14 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Origin 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:15 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Siwan Jn (SV) 13:20 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 14:40 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 15:55 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 16:45 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 17:50 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 19:20 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:45 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:22 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:52 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:33 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:11 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:50 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Panagarh (PAN) 01:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:46 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bandel Jn (BDC) 02:45 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Naihati Jn (NH) 03:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PURVANCHAL EXP(15048) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURVANCHAL EXP(15048) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURVANCHAL EXP(15048) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURVANCHAL EXP(15048) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURVANCHAL EXP(15048) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURVANCHAL EXP(15048) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURVANCHAL EXP(15048) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived