Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15029/GKP PUNE EXP

Check the current running status of 15029/GKP PUNE EXP which runs between GKP to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15029 / GKP PUNE EXP (GKP - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Nimblak
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:37 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

17:25/Origin

17:25/17:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

KHALILABAD (KLD)

18:06/18:01

18:09/18:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

BASTI (BST)

18:37/18:26

18:41/18:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

19:30/19:12

19:33/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

GONDA JN (GD)

20:01/19:50

20:05/19:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW (LKO)

22:41/22:40

22:51/22:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

UNNAO JN (ON)

23:54/23:46

23:57/23:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

00:30/00:30

00:38/00:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

ORAI (ORAI)

02:10/02:02

02:14/02:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ)

04:15/04:15

04:24/04:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

BINA JN (BINA)

06:58/06:50

07:07/07:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

BHOPAL (BPL)

09:03/08:45

09:22/08:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

09:35/09:02

09:37/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

11:03/11:00

11:17/11:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

KHANDWA JUNCTION (KNW)

14:04/13:57

14:07/14:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

15:51/15:45

16:01/15:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

MANMAD JN (MMR)

18:56/18:30

19:18/18:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 4

KOPARGAON (KPG)

20:10/19:47

20:14/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

AHMADNAGAR (ANG)

23:49/23:03

23:50/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

PUNE JN (PUNE)

03:31/02:45

03:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 46 min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Nimblak
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:05 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

17:26/Origin

17:26/17:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

KHALILABAD (KLD)

18:01/18:01

18:06/18:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

BASTI (BST)

18:39/18:26

18:44/18:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

19:32/19:12

19:36/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

GONDA JN (GD)

20:15/19:50

20:20/19:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

UNNAO JN (ON)

23:49/23:46

23:52/23:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

00:30/00:30

00:45/00:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

ORAI (ORAI)

02:27/02:02

02:31/02:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

04:25/04:15

04:34/04:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

BINA JN (BINA)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

08:45/08:45

08:51/08:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

09:02/09:02

09:05/09:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

11:21/11:00

11:34/11:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

KHANDWA (KNW)

13:55/13:55

14:00/14:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

15:50/15:50

15:55/15:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

MANMAD JN (MMR)

18:40/18:40

18:46/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

KOPARGAON (KPG)

19:47/19:47

20:30/19:50

43 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

AHMADNAGAR (ANG)

00:03/23:03

00:04/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

PUNE JN (PUNE)

02:45/02:45

02:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Nimblak
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

17:32/Origin

17:32/17:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

KHALILABAD (KLD)

18:20/18:01

18:23/18:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

BASTI (BST)

18:48/18:26

18:54/18:29

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

19:48/19:12

19:54/19:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

GONDA JN (GD)

20:18/19:50

20:25/19:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

UNNAO JN (ON)

23:52/23:46

23:56/23:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

00:32/00:30

00:53/00:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

ORAI (ORAI)

02:43/02:02

02:46/02:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

05:08/04:15

05:26/04:23

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

BINA JN (BINA)

07:57/06:50

08:06/07:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

10:13/08:45

10:17/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 1

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

10:28/09:02

10:31/09:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

12:23/11:00

12:34/11:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 2

KHANDWA (KNW)

14:44/13:55

14:49/14:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

16:26/15:50

16:35/15:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

MANMAD JN (MMR)

19:33/18:40

19:42/18:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 4

KOPARGAON (KPG)

20:15/19:47

20:31/19:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

AHMADNAGAR (ANG)

23:54/23:03

23:55/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

PUNE JN (PUNE)

03:36/02:45

03:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 51 min

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:48 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

17:25/Origin

17:25/17:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

KHALILABAD (KLD)

18:10/18:01

18:13/18:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

BASTI (BST)

18:45/18:26

18:48/18:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

19:34/19:12

19:37/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

GONDA JN (GD)

20:07/19:50

20:13/19:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

22:46/22:40

22:55/22:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

UNNAO JN (ON)

23:58/23:46

00:00/23:48

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

00:48/00:30

01:02/00:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

ORAI (ORAI)

02:37/02:02

02:41/02:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

04:31/04:15

04:39/04:23

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

BINA JN (BINA)

06:50/06:50

07:01/07:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

08:58/08:45

09:08/08:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

09:24/09:02

09:35/09:04

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

11:06/11:00

11:20/11:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

KHANDWA (KNW)

13:56/13:55

14:02/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

15:53/15:50

16:01/15:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

MANMAD JN (MMR)

18:40/18:40

18:58/18:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

KOPARGAON (KPG)

19:54/19:47

19:57/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

AHMADNAGAR (ANG)

00:11/23:03

00:15/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

PUNE JN (PUNE)

02:48/02:45

02:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:13 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

17:25/Origin

17:25/17:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

KHALILABAD (KLD)

18:19/18:01

18:21/18:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

BASTI (BST)

18:57/18:26

19:02/18:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

19:45/19:12

19:48/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

GONDA JN (GD)

20:13/19:50

20:20/19:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

UNNAO JN (ON)

00:07/23:46

00:11/23:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

00:43/00:30

00:56/00:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

ORAI (ORAI)

02:30/02:02

02:35/02:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

04:15/04:15

04:33/04:23

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

BINA JN (BINA)

06:50/06:50

07:02/07:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

08:46/08:45

08:51/08:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

09:02/09:02

09:05/09:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

11:00/11:00

11:32/11:10

32 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

KHANDWA (KNW)

14:48/13:55

14:52/14:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

16:36/15:50

16:43/15:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

MANMAD JN (MMR)

19:23/18:40

19:48/18:45

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 4

KOPARGAON (KPG)

20:40/19:47

20:45/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

AHMADNAGAR (ANG)

23:26/23:03

23:29/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

PUNE JN (PUNE)

03:29/02:45

03:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 44 min

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:53 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

17:26/Origin

17:26/17:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

KHALILABAD (KLD)

18:01/18:01

18:04/18:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

BASTI (BST)

18:30/18:26

18:36/18:29

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

19:32/19:12

19:35/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

GONDA JN (GD)

20:06/19:50

20:13/19:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

22:41/22:40

23:00/22:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 7

UNNAO JN (ON)

00:15/23:46

00:17/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

00:52/00:30

00:58/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

ORAI (ORAI)

03:13/02:02

03:16/02:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

05:03/04:15

05:10/04:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

BINA JN (BINA)

06:54/06:50

07:04/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

08:46/08:45

08:50/08:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

09:02/09:02

09:07/09:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

11:00/11:00

11:16/11:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

KHANDWA (KNW)

13:58/13:55

14:01/14:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

16:20/15:50

16:30/15:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

MANMAD JN (MMR)

19:22/18:40

19:42/18:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 4

KOPARGAON (KPG)

20:25/19:47

20:44/19:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

AHMADNAGAR (ANG)

23:52/23:03

23:54/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

PUNE JN (PUNE)

02:48/02:45

02:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Sarola
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 11-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

17:26/Origin

17:26/17:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

KHALILABAD (KLD)

18:02/18:01

18:07/18:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

BASTI (BST)

18:34/18:26

18:40/18:29

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

19:35/19:12

19:38/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

GONDA JN (GD)

20:05/19:50

20:10/19:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

UNNAO JN (ON)

23:57/23:46

00:00/23:48

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

00:32/00:30

00:40/00:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

ORAI (ORAI)

02:26/02:02

02:29/02:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

04:15/04:15

04:23/04:23

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BINA JN (BINA)

06:53/06:50

07:00/07:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

08:51/08:45

08:55/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

09:07/09:02

09:09/09:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

11:00/11:00

11:16/11:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

KHANDWA (KNW)

14:03/13:55

14:07/14:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

15:50/15:50

15:56/15:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

MANMAD JN (MMR)

18:40/18:40

18:46/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

KOPARGAON (KPG)

19:47/19:47

19:50/19:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

AHMADNAGAR (ANG)

23:06/23:03

23:11/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

PUNE JN (PUNE)

02:45/02:45

02:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 15029 / GKP PUNE EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-13 2024-06-06 2024-05-30 2024-05-23 2024-05-16 2024-05-09
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:01 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
BASTI (BST) 18:26 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 19:12 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
GONDA JN (GD) 19:50 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 22:40 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:46 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:30 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
ORAI (ORAI) 02:02 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min 93 min
V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BINA JN (BINA) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:45 119 min 119 min 119 min 119 min 119 min 119 min 119 min
RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP) 09:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:00 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min 127 min
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:55 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:50 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min
MANMAD JN (MMR) 18:40 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min
KOPARGAON (KPG) 19:47 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 23:03 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GKP PUNE EXP (15029) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP PUNE EXP(15029) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP PUNE EXP(15029) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP PUNE EXP(15029) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP PUNE EXP(15029) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP PUNE EXP(15029) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GKP PUNE EXP(15029) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived