15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    15029
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15030
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:31 18:34 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:20 09:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 01:30 01:35 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 03:30 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 15029.

  • How many days in a week 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15029 ?
  • 15029 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains