15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    15029
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15030
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:31 18:34 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:13 02:18 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:30 09:40 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:35 02:10 35 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special 01454 Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Pune Junction 21:00 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains