15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    15029
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15030
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:31 18:34 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:20 09:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 03:30 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)