Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Check the current running status of 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) which runs between YPR to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15024 / Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)(YPR - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 00:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

10:30

10:40

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

15:19

15:20

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

17:32

17:34

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

23:29

23:32

3

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:25

01:30

5

-

3

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

03:20

03:30

10

-

3

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

05:20

05:25

5

-

3

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

06:08

06:10

2

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

07:35

07:45

10

-

3

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

09:10

09:12

2

-

3

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30

11:40

10

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:05

13:15

10

-

3

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

15:40

15:45

5

-

3

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

16:26

16:28

2

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

17:07

17:12

5

-

3

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

19:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 14 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 02:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

10:30

10:40

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

15:19

15:20

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

17:32

17:34

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

23:29

23:32

3

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:25

01:30

5

-

3

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

03:20

03:30

10

-

3

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

05:20

05:25

5

-

3

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

06:08

06:10

2

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

07:35

07:45

10

-

3

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

09:10

09:12

2

-

3

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30

11:40

10

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:05

13:15

10

-

3

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

15:40

15:45

5

-

3

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

16:26

16:28

2

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

17:07

17:12

5

-

3

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

19:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15024 / Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-05-28 2020-05-21 2020-05-14 2020-05-07 2020-04-30 2020-04-23
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:33 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 03:08 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 06:33 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 15:19 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 17:32 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 21:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Betul (BZU) 23:29 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 05:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 06:08 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 07:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 09:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 13:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 15:40 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 16:26 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 17:07 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 19:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival