15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
  • Number
    15024
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15023
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 07:45 07:53 8 2
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:05 13:15 10 2
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:26 16:28 2 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 15016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 22534 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Train Number is 15024.

  • How many days in a week 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs ?
  • 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) train is 10m at Kacheguda, Itarsi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15024 ?
  • 15024 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2464km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)