15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    15024
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15023
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:29 23:32 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:35 07:45 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:05 13:15 10 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:26 16:28 2 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Number is 15024.

  • How many days in a week 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train is 10m at Kacheguda, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15024 ?
  • 15024 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) took 44h 5m to cover total distance of 2464km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)