15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    15024
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15023
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:29 23:32 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:35 07:45 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:40 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:05 13:15 10 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:26 16:28 2 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) 15016 Yesvantpur Junction 07:30 Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)