Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Check the current running status of 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) which runs between GKP to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15023 / Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)(GKP - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 16 May 2020 11:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

08:50

-

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

10:50

10:55

5

-

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

11:40

11:45

5

-

1

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

12:10

12:15

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

16:00

16:10

10

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:55

18:05

10

-

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:35

21:55

20

-

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

23:32

23:34

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

01:05

01:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:55

03:05

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:20

05:25

5

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

07:15

07:18

3

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:40

10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:36

13:38

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

14:35

14:40

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

15:40

15:41

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

18:38

18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

22:10

22:20

10

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

00:03

00:05

2

-

3

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

02:23

02:25

2

-

3

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

06:09

06:10

1

-

3

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

07:00

07:05

5

-

3

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15023 / Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-02 2020-05-26 2020-05-19 2020-05-12 2020-05-05 2020-04-28 2020-04-21
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:50 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 11:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 12:10 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 16:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 19:30 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 23:32 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 01:05 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Betul (BZU) 07:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 13:36 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 14:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 15:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 18:38 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 22:10 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 00:03 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 02:23 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 06:09 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 07:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:30 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival