15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    15023
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15024
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:50 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Number is 15023.

  • How many days in a week 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train is 20m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15023 ?
  • 15023 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) took 50h 40m to cover total distance of 2464km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)