15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    15023
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15024
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:50 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)