15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    15023
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15024
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:50 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)