Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15009/Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN)

Check the current running status of 15009/Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15009 / Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 19:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

22:34

22:36

2

-

1

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

22:50

22:52

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

23:37

23:39

2

-

1

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

00:42

00:44

2

-

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

01:56

01:58

2

-

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

05:20

05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

06:03

06:05

2

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

07:15

07:55

40

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

08:07

08:09

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow City (LC)

08:16

08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

10:10

10:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

10:48

10:50

2

-

2

N.A

Lakhimpur (LMP)

11:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15009 / Gorakhpur - Lakhimpur Express (via BNY - LJN)

Station Arrival 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15 2020-01-14
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maniram (MIM) 22:18 22 min 10 min 10 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Peppeganj (PJ) 22:34 22 min 10 min 9 min 7 min 0 min -1 min 7 min
Campierganj (CM) 22:50 24 min 9 min 5 min 6 min 0 min 1 min 18 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 23:08 19 min 5 min -2 min 1 min 0 min 15 min 14 min
Uska Bazar (UB) 23:37 18 min 5 min 3 min 5 min 0 min 19 min 16 min
Naugarh (NUH) 23:55 13 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 14 min 14 min
Shohratgarh (SOT) 00:16 13 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 13 min 16 min
Barhni (BNY) 00:42 9 min 0 min -1 min -1 min 0 min 7 min 35 min
Pachperwa (PPW) 00:58 10 min 4 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 10 min 40 min
Tulsipur (TLR) 01:30 4 min -3 min 8 min -5 min 0 min 1 min 39 min
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 01:56 27 min 0 min 9 min 11 min 0 min 18 min 38 min
Balrampur (BLP) 02:08 26 min 1 min 4 min 7 min 0 min 19 min 38 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 03:30 20 min -9 min 20 min -16 min 0 min 20 min 22 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 05:20 52 min -6 min 0 min -15 min 0 min 15 min 7 min
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 06:03 52 min 2 min -3 min -2 min 0 min 8 min 16 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 06:20 50 min 7 min 7 min 23 min 0 min 9 min 13 min
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) 07:15 27 min -24 min -23 min -7 min 0 min -21 min -3 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 08:07 22 min 4 min 45 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Lucknow City (LC) 08:16 22 min 5 min 47 min 3 min 0 min 4 min 2 min
Sidhauli (SD) 09:16 21 min 4 min 34 min 25 min 0 min 16 min -1 min
Sitapur (STP) 10:10 5 min 0 min 15 min 8 min 0 min -1 min -10 min
Hargaon (HA) 10:48 0 min -2 min 5 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Lakhimpur (LMP) 11:20 -5 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Anuvrat AC SF Express(22632) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:01 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 14:04 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 385 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express(13025) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:32 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)(22948) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Surat 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sinhagad Express(11009) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 14:26 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratnachal SF Express(12717) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 12:42 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 77 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express(22404) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 314 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:35 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Manduadih 452 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival