Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14887 Kalka Barmer Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kalka Barmer Express, running with train number 14887? Belonging to North Western Railways Zone, Kalka Barmer Express runs in between Kalka junction and Barmer junction in India. Train 14887 runs from Kalka junction to Barmer junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1081 km. The operating speed of the train is 48 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14887 leaves from Kalka junction at 21:45 hours and reaches Barmer junction at 20:30 hours on second day of the journey. It stops by at 39 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Chandigarh, Dappar, Ambala Cantt, Ambala city, Rajpura, Dhuri, Tapa, Bathinda, Sangat, Hanumangarh, Suratgarh, etc. The train has 10 coaches available in total including third class AC tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14887, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14887/Kalka - Barmer Express

Check the current running status of 14887/Kalka - Barmer Express which runs between KLK to BME Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14887 / Kalka - Barmer Express(KLK - BME) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kalka,KLK
  • Start Date 05 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 23:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kalka (KLK)

origin

21:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:18

22:25

7

-

1

N.A

Dappar (DHPR)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

01:35

01:47

12

-

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

02:52

02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:40

04:30

50

-

2

N.A

Sangat (SGF)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaban (DABN)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dhirera (DHRR)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

14:19

14:24

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Pipar Road Junction (PPR)

15:36

15:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:40

16:55

15

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

18:38

18:43

5

-

2

N.A

Baytu (BUT)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Barmer (BME)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka,KLK
  • Start Date 04 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 23:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kalka (KLK)

origin

21:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:18

22:25

7

-

1

N.A

Dappar (DHPR)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

01:35

01:47

12

-

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

02:52

02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:40

04:30

50

-

2

N.A

Sangat (SGF)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaban (DABN)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dhirera (DHRR)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

14:19

14:24

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Pipar Road Junction (PPR)

15:36

15:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:40

16:55

15

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

18:38

18:43

5

-

2

N.A

Baytu (BUT)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Barmer (BME)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka,KLK
  • Start Date 03 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 23:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kalka (KLK)

origin

21:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:18

22:25

7

-

1

N.A

Dappar (DHPR)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

01:35

01:47

12

-

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

02:52

02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:40

04:30

50

-

2

N.A

Sangat (SGF)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaban (DABN)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dhirera (DHRR)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

14:19

14:24

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Pipar Road Junction (PPR)

15:36

15:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:40

16:55

15

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

18:38

18:43

5

-

2

N.A

Baytu (BUT)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Barmer (BME)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka,KLK
  • Start Date 02 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 23:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kalka (KLK)

origin

21:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:18

22:25

7

-

1

N.A

Dappar (DHPR)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

01:35

01:47

12

-

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

02:52

02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:40

04:30

50

-

2

N.A

Sangat (SGF)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaban (DABN)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dhirera (DHRR)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

14:19

14:24

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Pipar Road Junction (PPR)

15:36

15:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:40

16:55

15

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

18:38

18:43

5

-

2

N.A

Baytu (BUT)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Barmer (BME)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka,KLK
  • Start Date 01 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 23:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kalka (KLK)

origin

21:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:18

22:25

7

-

1

N.A

Dappar (DHPR)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

01:35

01:47

12

-

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

02:52

02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:40

04:30

50

-

2

N.A

Sangat (SGF)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaban (DABN)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dhirera (DHRR)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

14:19

14:24

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Pipar Road Junction (PPR)

15:36

15:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:40

16:55

15

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

18:38

18:43

5

-

2

N.A

Baytu (BUT)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Barmer (BME)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka,KLK
  • Start Date 31 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 14:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kalka (KLK)

origin

21:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:18

22:25

7

-

1

N.A

Dappar (DHPR)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

01:35

01:47

12

-

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

02:52

02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:40

04:30

50

-

2

N.A

Sangat (SGF)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaban (DABN)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dhirera (DHRR)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

14:19

14:24

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Pipar Road Junction (PPR)

15:36

15:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:40

16:55

15

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

18:38

18:43

5

-

2

N.A

Baytu (BUT)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Barmer (BME)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka,KLK
  • Start Date 30 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 14:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kalka (KLK)

origin

21:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:18

22:25

7

-

1

N.A

Dappar (DHPR)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

01:35

01:47

12

-

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

02:52

02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:40

04:30

50

-

2

N.A

Sangat (SGF)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaban (DABN)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

06:46

06:48

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dhirera (DHRR)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Deshnoke (DSO)

11:26

11:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

14:19

14:24

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

14:45

14:47

2

-

2

N.A

Pipar Road Junction (PPR)

15:36

15:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

16:40

16:55

15

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balotra (BLT)

18:38

18:43

5

-

2

N.A

Baytu (BUT)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Barmer (BME)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14887 / Kalka - Barmer Express

Station Arrival 2020-04-04 2020-04-03 2020-04-02 2020-04-01 2020-03-31 2020-03-30 2020-03-29
Kalka (KLK) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 22:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 22:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dappar (DHPR) 22:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ambala City (UBC) 23:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Patiala (PTA) 00:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nabha (NBA) 01:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 01:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barnala (BNN) 02:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tapa (TAPA) 02:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rampura Phul (PUL) 02:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhuchchu (BCU) 03:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC) 03:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 03:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sangat (SGF) 04:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 05:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhaban (DABN) 05:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sangaria (SGRA) 05:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Manaksar (MNSR) 05:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 06:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
PiliBanga (PGK) 06:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 07:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mahajan (MHJ) 08:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lunkaransar (LKS) 08:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhirera (DHRR) 09:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 10:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 10:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Deshnoke (DSO) 11:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nokha (NOK) 12:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagaur (NGO) 13:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 14:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gotan (GOTN) 14:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 15:36 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Luni Junction (LUNI) 17:27 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Samdari Junction (SMR) 18:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Balotra (BLT) 18:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Baytu (BUT) 19:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barmer (BME) 20:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival