Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14853 Marudhar Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Marudhar Express, running with train number 14853? Belonging to North Western Railways, Marudhar Express runs in between Jodhpur junction and Varanasi junction in India. Train 14853 runs from Varanasi junction to Jodhpur junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1203 km. The operating speed of the train is 48.85 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14853 leaves from Varanasi junction at 17:20 hours and reaches Jodhpur junction at 18:40 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 35 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Merta Road, Nawa City, Jaipur, Bandikui, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Faizabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second AC tier, third AC tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14853, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)

Check the current running status of 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14853 / Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 05:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin

17:15

-

-

1

N.A

Babatpur (BTP)

17:34

17:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

18:20

18:22

2

-

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

19:51

19:53

2

-

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

20:22

20:24

2

-

1

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

20:48

20:53

5

-

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

21:36

21:38

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:01

00:15

14

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

01:19

01:21

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

04:29

04:31

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

06:42

06:44

2

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

07:07

07:09

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Kherli (KL)

08:35

08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

08:53

08:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

10:20

10:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

10:43

10:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

11:32

11:35

3

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

12:05

12:15

10

-

2

N.A

Dhanakya (DNK)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

13:21

13:23

2

-

2

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

13:32

13:33

1

-

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

13:55

13:57

2

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

14:11

14:13

2

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

14:26

14:29

3

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

15:04

15:07

3

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

16:20

16:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

16:40

16:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

18:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14853 / Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)

Station Arrival 2019-10-21 2019-10-19 2019-10-16 2019-10-14 2019-10-12 2019-10-09 2019-10-07
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 735 min 240 min 0 min 180 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Babatpur (BTP) 17:34 778 min 778 min 21 min 213 min 40 min 17 min 0 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 18:20 778 min 455 min 28 min 226 min 85 min 30 min 66 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 18:53 799 min 799 min 36 min 239 min 107 min 35 min 69 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 19:32 821 min 821 min 115 min 248 min 114 min 36 min 67 min
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 19:51 831 min 831 min 115 min 254 min 120 min 44 min 71 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 20:22 866 min 866 min 115 min 256 min 140 min 52 min 75 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 20:48 861 min 525 min 115 min 254 min 137 min 69 min 82 min
Rudauli (RDL) 21:36 870 min 536 min 111 min 255 min 154 min 59 min 75 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 22:58 840 min 840 min 84 min 241 min 140 min 29 min 42 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 00:01 862 min 562 min 80 min 254 min 156 min 48 min 45 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 01:19 900 min 561 min 74 min 274 min 159 min 50 min 74 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:55 932 min 565 min 69 min 266 min 168 min 58 min 68 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 03:38 970 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:29 1003 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:35 969 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Agra Fort (AF) 06:20 999 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 06:42 995 min diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted diverted
Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:07 1053 min 729 min 254 min 437 min 351 min 244 min 258 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:53 1070 min 769 min 315 min 489 min 393 min 304 min 279 min
Nadbai (NBI) 08:18 1089 min 779 min 336 min 494 min 399 min 316 min 279 min
Kherli (KL) 08:35 1090 min 779 min 343 min 493 min 401 min 315 min 278 min
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 08:53 1094 min 779 min 343 min 510 min 403 min 342 min 280 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:20 1092 min 743 min 312 min 473 min 389 min 296 min 235 min
Dausa (DO) 10:43 1089 min 747 min 317 min 480 min 395 min 301 min 235 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 11:32 1089 min 738 min 307 min 473 min 391 min 300 min 227 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 12:05 1089 min 715 min 293 min 459 min 368 min 280 min 221 min
Dhanakya (DNK) 12:30 1089 min 729 min 304 min 472 min 381 min 306 min 216 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 13:21 1089 min 722 min 285 min 463 min 359 min 288 min 192 min
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:32 1089 min 722 min 287 min 463 min 370 min 291 min 195 min
Nawa City (NAC) 13:55 1089 min 728 min 293 min 465 min 393 min 296 min 196 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:11 1089 min 727 min 297 min 466 min 395 min 303 min 194 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 14:26 1089 min 728 min 312 min 466 min 396 min 310 min 194 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 15:04 1089 min 733 min 309 min 494 min 393 min 310 min 191 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 16:20 1089 min 720 min 333 min 458 min 373 min 270 min 175 min
Gotan (GOTN) 16:40 1089 min 725 min 345 min 458 min 375 min 298 min 178 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 18:40 1089 min 693 min 305 min 413 min 347 min 264 min 177 min