Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14853 Marudhar Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Marudhar Express, running with train number 14853? Belonging to North Western Railways, Marudhar Express runs in between Jodhpur junction and Varanasi junction in India. Train 14853 runs from Varanasi junction to Jodhpur junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1203 km. The operating speed of the train is 48.85 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14853 leaves from Varanasi junction at 17:20 hours and reaches Jodhpur junction at 18:40 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 35 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Merta Road, Nawa City, Jaipur, Bandikui, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Faizabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second AC tier, third AC tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14853, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14853/

Check the current running status of 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14853 / Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 07:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin

17:15

-

-

1

N.A

Babatpur (BTP)

17:34

17:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

18:20

18:22

2

-

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

19:51

19:53

2

-

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

20:22

20:24

2

-

1

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

20:48

20:53

5

-

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

21:36

21:38

2

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:01

00:15

14

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

01:19

01:21

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

04:29

04:31

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

06:42

06:44

2

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

07:07

07:09

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Kherli (KL)

08:35

08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

08:53

08:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

10:20

10:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

10:43

10:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

11:32

11:35

3

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

12:05

12:15

10

-

2

N.A

Dhanakya (DNK)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

13:21

13:23

2

-

2

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

13:32

13:33

1

-

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

13:55

13:57

2

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

14:11

14:13

2

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

14:26

14:29

3

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

15:04

15:07

3

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

16:20

16:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

16:40

16:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

18:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival