14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    14853
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1200km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14854
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14853/ Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1200km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14853/ Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 19:32 19:34 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Rudauli(RDL) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:32 13:33 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:26 14:29 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:04 15:07 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)